Sittercity home

Showing 166 care companions

Cynthia L., Care Companion in Tampa, FL with 5 years paid experience

Cynthia L.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Tampa, FL
  • 19 miles
Cynthia L., Care Companion in Tampa, FL with 5 years paid experience
I am a retired physical therapist living in South Tampa. Most of my experience has been working with a stroke patient with Alzheimers. I assisted with her rehabilitation, prepared her meals and...
Carla M., Care Companion in Largo, FL with 2 years paid experience

Carla M.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • Largo, FL
  • 13 miles
5.0 stars

(1)

Carla M., Care Companion in Largo, FL with 2 years paid experience
I have experience as a caregiver/companion. My duties as a caregiver/companion are: companionship, meal preparation, light housekeeper, personal care, medication reminder, and help with exercises. I...
Sharon K., Care Companion in Tampa, FL with 15 years paid experience

Sharon K.

  • 15 years paid experience
  • Tampa, FL
  • 24 miles
Sharon K., Care Companion in Tampa, FL with 15 years paid experience
Hi...I am a stay at home mom looking for part time or possibly full time work. I am going to get certified as a HHA and have open availability and my own car with a clean driving record. I love...
Patricia M., Care Companion in Palm Harbor, FL with 25 years paid experience

Patricia M.

  • 25 years paid experience
  • Palm Harbor, FL
  • 2 miles
Patricia M., Care Companion in Palm Harbor, FL with 25 years paid experience
I’m a retired public school art teacher. I’m a mother of 3 adult children. I’m good with all age groups. I enjoy helping people with their needs. I’m friendly, honest, loving, caring , and strive to...
Amy B., Care Companion in Lutz, FL with 5 years paid experience

Amy B.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Lutz, FL
  • 16 miles
Amy B., Care Companion in Lutz, FL with 5 years paid experience
Hello, my name is Amy. I am a professional care assistant with 5 years of experience working within the homes of clients. I am bilingual and have worked for families from children to the elderly. As...
Melissa T., Care Companion in Seminole, FL with 10 years paid experience

Melissa T.

  • 10 years paid experience
  • Seminole, FL
  • 17 miles
Melissa T., Care Companion in Seminole, FL with 10 years paid experience
I am a registered nurse; currently in school to become a nurse practitioner. I would love to care for your loved one and get to know you and your family.
Sabrina T., Care Companion in Clearwater, FL with 33 years paid experience

Sabrina T.

  • 33 years paid experience
  • Clearwater, FL
  • 7 miles
Sabrina T., Care Companion in Clearwater, FL with 33 years paid experience
I enjoy helping people of all ages I worked as a caregiver,nurse, medical biller and home healthcare provider currently . I've started working in healthcare when I was a teenager I'm grateful for my...
Lynda M., Care Companion in Oldsmar, FL with 27 years paid experience

Lynda M.

  • 27 years paid experience
  • Oldsmar, FL
  • 5 miles
5.0 stars

(1)

Lynda M., Care Companion in Oldsmar, FL with 27 years paid experience
My name is Lynda and was born and raised in Tampa, Florida. I worked as a medical professional for over 27 years, now retired. I’m looking for a family that could benefit from my experience and...
Celeste C., Care Companion in New Port Richey, FL with 2 years paid experience

Celeste C.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • New Port Richey, FL
  • 10 miles
5.0 stars

(1)

Celeste C., Care Companion in New Port Richey, FL with 2 years paid experience
Hi my name is Celeste! I took CNA/Caregiver classes during Covid time. I worked as a caregiver and med tech at an assisted living facility. I have experience with administrating medications, showers,...
Caira C., Care Companion in Land O Lakes, FL with 8 years paid experience

Caira C.

  • 8 years paid experience
  • Land O Lakes, FL
  • 22 miles
Caira C., Care Companion in Land O Lakes, FL with 8 years paid experience
I have 13 years of care taking experience in various medical settings. I have just relocated recently to the Tampa Bay Area. I’m a natural at providing compassionate care to individuals who need a...
Maris G., Care Companion in Tampa, FL with 2 years paid experience

Maris G.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • Tampa, FL
  • 14 miles
Maris G., Care Companion in Tampa, FL with 2 years paid experience
Hi, My name is Maris Gomez, I am 37 yo mature and responsible person. i am fluent in English and spanish is my primary language, I am originally from Colombia, but lived in Melbourne Australia for...
Norkelys B., Care Companion in Tampa, FL with 1 year paid experience

Norkelys B.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Tampa, FL
  • 16 miles
Norkelys B., Care Companion in Tampa, FL with 1 year paid experience
Soy bueno cuidando a los ancianos. Estoy aplicado y tengo mucha paciencia. Es comprensible que vuelvan a ser como niños y tengas que darles mucho amor. Español: Soy buena cuidando personal mayores....
Cecilia M., Care Companion in Tampa, FL with 2 years paid experience

Cecilia M.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • Tampa, FL
  • 16 miles
Cecilia M., Care Companion in Tampa, FL with 2 years paid experience
I have around 2 years in experience living with my grandfather and taking care of him and his needs. It’s something that I love doing and would love helping others out!
Jesseica M., Care Companion in Tampa, FL with 1 year paid experience

Jesseica M.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Tampa, FL
  • 19 miles
Jesseica M., Care Companion in Tampa, FL with 1 year paid experience
Hi families! I’ve been working with seniors for over a year now and I really enjoy it. The best part is being there for your loved ones when you’re not able to and treat them with t the best care. I...
Nicole P., Care Companion in Tampa, FL with 4 years paid experience

Nicole P.

  • 4 years paid experience
  • Tampa, FL
  • 22 miles
Nicole P., Care Companion in Tampa, FL with 4 years paid experience
Hi, I’m Nicole! I’ve always had a heart for helping others, especially older adults. I love being a caregiver because it’s not just about assisting with daily needs—it’s about building trust, sharing...
Jump to Top

Today only! Save up to 50% on a
Sittercity Premium membership.

Register now