Sittercity home

Showing 123 care companions

Janie M., Care Companion in Las Vegas, NV with 1 year paid experience

Janie M.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Las Vegas, NV
  • 4 miles
Janie M., Care Companion in Las Vegas, NV with 1 year paid experience
I am a compassionate and reliable caregiver with one year of experience supporting elderly individuals with their daily needs. I have assisted with basic care tasks, including meal preparation,...
Jessica W., Care Companion in Las Vegas, NV with 5 years paid experience

Jessica W.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Las Vegas, NV
  • < 1 mile
4.3 stars

(6)

Jessica W., Care Companion in Las Vegas, NV with 5 years paid experience
Hello! My name is Jessica and I have over 10 years of caretaking experience. I have experience with both children and adults of all ages. I am comfortable with transportation to appointments, cooking,...
Gee B., Care Companion in Henderson, NV with 2 years paid experience

Gee B.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • Henderson, NV
  • 9 miles
Gee B., Care Companion in Henderson, NV with 2 years paid experience
Been a caregiver to an old italian lady with alzheimer for 2 years. Happy to help older people in their everyday life. And also I love to cook for them.
Cali E., Care Companion in North Las Vegas, NV with 1 year paid experience

Cali E.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • North Las Vegas, NV
  • 16 miles
Cali E., Care Companion in North Las Vegas, NV with 1 year paid experience
Hi! My name is Cali, and I have a genuine passion for caring for others and helping people maintain their independence, comfort, and dignity. I have experience providing compassionate, dependable care...
Scarlett H., Care Companion in Las Vegas, NV with 7 years paid experience

Scarlett H.

  • 7 years paid experience
  • Las Vegas, NV
  • 13 miles
Scarlett H., Care Companion in Las Vegas, NV with 7 years paid experience
Nurturing, friendly, and highly supportive companion available for driving, doctor appointments, medication management, and light cleaning. I bring an encouraging attitude and reliable care to help...
Amy W., Care Companion in Las Vegas, NV with 6 years paid experience

Amy W.

  • 6 years paid experience
  • Las Vegas, NV
  • 3 miles
Amy W., Care Companion in Las Vegas, NV with 6 years paid experience
Compassionate caregiver offering companionship and daily living support. Dedicated to fostering connections and ensuring a safe and comfortable environment. I love being apart of the lives of people...
Anastasia P., Care Companion in Henderson, NV with 5 years paid experience

Anastasia P.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Henderson, NV
  • 8 miles
Anastasia P., Care Companion in Henderson, NV with 5 years paid experience
Hi, my name is Anastasia I’ve been a caregiver for five years. I have experience with dementia, patient as well as bedridden patient are you CPR certified and first aid certified
Ayzia F., Care Companion in Las Vegas, NV with 3 years paid experience

Ayzia F.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Las Vegas, NV
  • 5 miles
Ayzia F., Care Companion in Las Vegas, NV with 3 years paid experience
Hi! I’m Ayzia, a caring, patient, and dependable companion caregiver with 3 years of paid caregiving experience supporting adults ages 55–84. My experience includes providing companionship, safety...
Crisales C., Care Companion in Las Vegas, NV with 5 years paid experience

Crisales C.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Las Vegas, NV
  • 6 miles
Crisales C., Care Companion in Las Vegas, NV with 5 years paid experience
Hi, my name is Crizzy.I am a compassionate, patient and experienced caregiver with over 5 years of experience providing top-notch care to seniors. I have a deep understanding of the unique needs of...
Maribel G., Care Companion in Las Vegas, NV with 10 years paid experience

Maribel G.

  • 10 years paid experience
  • Las Vegas, NV
  • 5 miles
Maribel G., Care Companion in Las Vegas, NV with 10 years paid experience
I like to help people with their needs I have experience with my parents I use to have my trining but is expired I am available to take one if you want me to do
Catrina D., Care Companion in Las Vegas, NV with 22 years paid experience

Catrina D.

  • 22 years paid experience
  • Las Vegas, NV
  • 12 miles
Catrina D., Care Companion in Las Vegas, NV with 22 years paid experience
I love being a care giver cus I enjoy helping others, I have exsperience in patient monitoring, feeding ,grooming bathing mobility transfers toileting my skills and training I am a certified nursing...
Raneisha H., Care Companion in Las Vegas, NV with 10 years paid experience

Raneisha H.

  • 10 years paid experience
  • Las Vegas, NV
  • 6 miles
Raneisha H., Care Companion in Las Vegas, NV with 10 years paid experience
I am very energetic and friendly, I am very loving, patient and outgoing. Companionship is something I love doing because everyday is different. I have a valid drivers license and clean driving...
Lisa T., Care Companion in Las Vegas, NV with 3 years paid experience

Lisa T.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Las Vegas, NV
  • 15 miles
Lisa T., Care Companion in Las Vegas, NV with 3 years paid experience
HI! My name is Lisa and currently reside in Las Vegas. I enjoy working with the elderly. I am a CMA and have worked as a caregiver-PRN. I have experience working with people of all ages. I have...
Michele C., Care Companion in Las Vegas, NV with 2 years paid experience

Michele C.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • Las Vegas, NV
  • 7 miles
Michele C., Care Companion in Las Vegas, NV with 2 years paid experience
I love caring for living beings; whether it happens to be children, pets, plants or the elderly. It makes me happy to be contributing to the enrichment of others, helping them grow and be happy,...
Paul R., Care Companion in Las Vegas, NV with 0 years paid experience

Paul R.

  • 0 years paid experience
  • Las Vegas, NV
  • 2 miles
Paul R., Care Companion in Las Vegas, NV with 0 years paid experience
Hi my name is Paul Ramos, I am 49 years old. I am filipino and I am disabled. I had a stroke which affected on the whole right side. The reason why I want to find a companionship job. Well, I still do...
Jump to Top

Today only! Save up to 50% on a
Sittercity Premium membership.

Register now