Sittercity home

Showing 41 pet care providers

Hallelujah J., Pet Care Provider in Bakersfield, CA with 0 years paid experience

Hallelujah J.

  • 0 years paid experience
  • Bakersfield, CA
  • 14 miles
Hallelujah J., Pet Care Provider in Bakersfield, CA with 0 years paid experience
I've always loved pets! I currently have 2 cats and a dog, and I am very confident that I could care for your pets the way that you would! I am a very thorough person when it comes to caring for...
Yeni M., Pet Care Provider in Bakersfield, CA with 5 years paid experience

Yeni M.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Bakersfield, CA
  • 13 miles
Yeni M., Pet Care Provider in Bakersfield, CA with 5 years paid experience
I love to work with dogs because they're really friendly, lovely and respectful. I could fed them walk them. Oh, just spend time with them, play, with her toys. I love all kind of pets and I could...
Roxana V., Pet Care Provider in Bakersfield, CA with 10 years paid experience

Roxana V.

  • 10 years paid experience
  • Bakersfield, CA
  • 12 miles
Roxana V., Pet Care Provider in Bakersfield, CA with 10 years paid experience
I am a well experienced pet owner and sitter. I have owned several dogs, cats, birds, hamsters, fish and ect in my life. I majored in amonal science and also have work experience with livestock as...
Jocelyn A., Pet Care Provider in Bakersfield, CA with 0 years paid experience

Jocelyn A.

  • 0 years paid experience
  • Bakersfield, CA
  • 13 miles
Jocelyn A., Pet Care Provider in Bakersfield, CA with 0 years paid experience
I’ve had maltipoos so I love small and mid sized dogs. I love cats I rescue them so I have a lot of them at home. I’m able to give them medicine , litter cleaning & feeding them.
Elizabeth R., Pet Care Provider in Bakersfield, CA with 1 year paid experience

Elizabeth R.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Bakersfield, CA
  • 21 miles
Elizabeth R., Pet Care Provider in Bakersfield, CA with 1 year paid experience
Hello and thank you for reading my bio. I am a future teacher and I will be working as an instructional assistant for the remainder of the school year and am looking for extra work in the afternoons...
Trinity G., Pet Care Provider in Bakersfield, CA with 12 years paid experience

Trinity G.

  • 12 years paid experience
  • Bakersfield, CA
  • 13 miles
Trinity G., Pet Care Provider in Bakersfield, CA with 12 years paid experience
I love animals and have plenty of experience, I have even helped deliver kittens/puppies multiple times. I have also bottle fed and helped stimulate the newborn animals whenever necessary.
Layla F., Pet Care Provider in Bakersfield, CA with 4 years paid experience

Layla F.

  • 4 years paid experience
  • Bakersfield, CA
  • 21 miles
5.0 stars

(1)

Layla F., Pet Care Provider in Bakersfield, CA with 4 years paid experience
Hello! My name is Layla, I am 19, and I have had pets growing up my entire life! Cats, Dogs, Hamsters, you name it Ive had it! I absolutely love pets and currently I have a cat of my own! I will show...
Tiffany W., Pet Care Provider in Bakersfield, CA with 9 years paid experience

Tiffany W.

  • 9 years paid experience
  • Bakersfield, CA
  • 21 miles
5.0 stars

(2)

Tiffany W., Pet Care Provider in Bakersfield, CA with 9 years paid experience
Entering a different era of my life! Love dogs and kids, wanting to stay busy and away from the corporate world. Looking to enrich someone else’s life!
Sara A., Pet Care Provider in Bakersfield, CA with 1 year paid experience

Sara A.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Bakersfield, CA
  • 16 miles
Sara A., Pet Care Provider in Bakersfield, CA with 1 year paid experience
Hello my name is Sara and I am 23 years old and I live in Bakersfield, and have lived here my whole life but am thinking about moving. Right now I don't know have a job and am looking for one. I just...
Anjolie B., Pet Care Provider in Bakersfield, CA with 3 years paid experience

Anjolie B.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Bakersfield, CA
  • 13 miles
Anjolie B., Pet Care Provider in Bakersfield, CA with 3 years paid experience
Hi! My name is Anjolie, and I recently graduated from UCLA with a degree in Sociology. I have always loved animals and enjoy spending time caring for them, whether that means going on walks, playing,...
Haleh A., Pet Care Provider in Bakersfield, CA with 4 years paid experience

Haleh A.

  • 4 years paid experience
  • Bakersfield, CA
  • 12 miles
Haleh A., Pet Care Provider in Bakersfield, CA with 4 years paid experience
Hi! I’m a caring and reliable animal lover with hands-on experience taking care of dogs. I have my own dog, Kai, and I understand how important it is to make pets feel safe, comfortable, and loved...
Jump to Top

Today only! Save up to 50% on a
Sittercity Premium membership.

Register now