Sittercity home

Showing 502 pet care providers

Julles M., Pet Care Provider in Denver, CO with 6 years paid experience

Julles M.

  • 6 years paid experience
  • Denver, CO
  • 16 miles
Julles M., Pet Care Provider in Denver, CO with 6 years paid experience
I’ve always had a natural affinity for animals. I’m passionate about animal care and I’m always open to learning more. I have two years experience in pet sitting, four years in extended animal care.
Nhu T., Pet Care Provider in Denver, CO with 0 years paid experience

Nhu T.

  • 0 years paid experience
  • Denver, CO
  • 23 miles
Nhu T., Pet Care Provider in Denver, CO with 0 years paid experience
Hello! My English name is Ellie. I may not have pets of my own (yet!) but I’ve always loved animals and enjoy spending time with them. I’m open-minded, eager to learn, and willing to adapt to whatever...
Hannah R., Pet Care Provider in Westminster, CO with 5 years paid experience

Hannah R.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Westminster, CO
  • 10 miles
Hannah R., Pet Care Provider in Westminster, CO with 5 years paid experience
Hi, I’m Hannah! Your Pet’s New Best Friend! As a passionate pet sitter with 5 years of experience, I know that pets aren’t just animals—they’re family! I’ve spent years caring for dogs and cats of all...
Flora B., Pet Care Provider in Boulder, CO with 3 years paid experience

Flora B.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Boulder, CO
  • 9 miles
Flora B., Pet Care Provider in Boulder, CO with 3 years paid experience
Hi! My name is Flora and I am a freshman at CU Boulder. I absolutely love all animals and have grown up caring for my families dogs, fish, bunnies and many neighbor's cats. I miss my dog Rosco who...
Giovanni C., Pet Care Provider in Denver, CO with 2 years paid experience

Giovanni C.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • Denver, CO
  • 21 miles
Giovanni C., Pet Care Provider in Denver, CO with 2 years paid experience
Hello my name is Giovanni Carneiro. I’m a freshman at CCU and play soccer. I have 3 dogs of my own, 2 golden doodles and 1 Yorkie. When I’m in town I help dog sit my neighbors dogs as well as family...
Sarah M., Pet Care Provider in Denver, CO with 4 years paid experience

Sarah M.

  • 4 years paid experience
  • Denver, CO
  • 24 miles
Sarah M., Pet Care Provider in Denver, CO with 4 years paid experience
My name's Sarah and I've been caring for animals professionally for the last four years! I love this job and building relationships with pets and their owners :)
Amelie K., Pet Care Provider in Lafayette, CO with 7 years paid experience

Amelie K.

  • 7 years paid experience
  • Lafayette, CO
  • < 1 mile
Amelie K., Pet Care Provider in Lafayette, CO with 7 years paid experience
Hi! My name is Amelie King, and I’m a third-year student at the University of Utah with a deep love for animals. I have two dogs of my own and have been pet sitting since middle school, caring for...
Allison M., Pet Care Provider in Denver, CO with 1 year paid experience

Allison M.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Denver, CO
  • 21 miles
Allison M., Pet Care Provider in Denver, CO with 1 year paid experience
Need someone to check in on your furry friend or take them for a walk? 🐾 I offer pet visits and walking services to keep your pets happy, safe, and cared for while you’re away. Whether it’s a quick...
Emily K., Pet Care Provider in Eastlake, CO with 1 year paid experience

Emily K.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Eastlake, CO
  • 9 miles
Emily K., Pet Care Provider in Eastlake, CO with 1 year paid experience
Hi there! I’m Emily, a passionate animal lover with years of experience caring for pets of all types, from dogs and cats to small animals like guinea pigs. I understand how important your pets are to...
Deon W., Pet Care Provider in Denver, CO with 5 years paid experience

Deon W.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Denver, CO
  • 20 miles
Deon W., Pet Care Provider in Denver, CO with 5 years paid experience
Hi,my name is Dionne and I grew up in a house with 4 small chihuahuas, a cat and 2 red finches. Although the profession I chose for myself is Childcare I also have a deep love for fur babies. I...
Ana L., Pet Care Provider in Brighton, CO with 0 years paid experience

Ana L.

  • 0 years paid experience
  • Brighton, CO
  • 10 miles
Ana L., Pet Care Provider in Brighton, CO with 0 years paid experience
Hi, I’m Luceli! I’m looking for a side job and would love to help take care of your pets. I’ve had two cats for 3 years and a husky for the past 3 months—they’re my family, and I have so much love for...
Nicole B., Pet Care Provider in Denver, CO with 27 years paid experience

Nicole B.

  • 27 years paid experience
  • Denver, CO
  • 18 miles
Nicole B., Pet Care Provider in Denver, CO with 27 years paid experience
Hello, I am a 31 year old care taker for adults with special needs. I have taken care of animals since I was 4, starting with a cat, and have care for many more since. I also have experince with fish...
Daniel L., Pet Care Provider in Denver, CO with 5 years paid experience

Daniel L.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Denver, CO
  • 20 miles
Daniel L., Pet Care Provider in Denver, CO with 5 years paid experience
Hi! My name is Danny and I live in Denver, Colorado. I was grew up in beautiful Evergreen, Colorado with my brother and parents. I grew up with a golden retriever and yellow Labrador as well as two...
Kristof K., Pet Care Provider in Aurora, CO with 1 year paid experience

Kristof K.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Aurora, CO
  • 25 miles
Kristof K., Pet Care Provider in Aurora, CO with 1 year paid experience
Hello! I am an active volunteer at my local animal shelter for the last 2 years. I have walked most breeds and have experienced a lot of different of dog personalities. I have fostered kittens from...
Jason M., Pet Care Provider in Denver, CO with 20 years paid experience

Jason M.

  • 20 years paid experience
  • Denver, CO
  • 17 miles
Jason M., Pet Care Provider in Denver, CO with 20 years paid experience
My name is Jason. I grew up with cats and dogs and riding horses. I love animals. Sometimes more than people haha and can help look after yours if you're away.
Jump to Top

Today only! Save up to 50% on a
Sittercity Premium membership.

Register now