Sittercity home

Showing 161 pet care providers

Anna P., Pet Care Provider in Cincinnati, OH with 2 years paid experience

Anna P.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • Cincinnati, OH
  • 6 miles
5.0 stars

(1)

Anna P., Pet Care Provider in Cincinnati, OH with 2 years paid experience
I am a freshman at Xavier University but at home I have three very energetic dogs and five cats. I have experience with dogs off all sizes and energy levels. I also worked at a pet store throughout...
Naomi B., Pet Care Provider in Hamilton, OH with 2 years paid experience

Naomi B.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • Hamilton, OH
  • 23 miles
Naomi B., Pet Care Provider in Hamilton, OH with 2 years paid experience
Hi there!! My name is Naomi, I’m 19 years old & am looking to make some extra money to put towards my savings since I will be starting college soon! I have a lot of pet sitting experience with...
Bria N., Pet Care Provider in Hamilton, OH with 6 years paid experience

Bria N.

  • 6 years paid experience
  • Hamilton, OH
  • 24 miles
Bria N., Pet Care Provider in Hamilton, OH with 6 years paid experience
Hi! I’m glad you are here reading my bio! The first thing you should know about me is that I love animals!! It’s why I went to college and graduated with my bachelors in Animal Science and why I...
Faith M., Pet Care Provider in West Harrison, IN with 2 years paid experience

Faith M.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • West Harrison, IN
  • 24 miles
Faith M., Pet Care Provider in West Harrison, IN with 2 years paid experience
As a lifelong animal lover with hands-on experience caring for a wide variety of animals, I am dedicated to providing safe, compassionate, and reliable pet care. I was an active 4-H member for nine...
Morgan K., Pet Care Provider in Cincinnati, OH with 1 year paid experience

Morgan K.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Cincinnati, OH
  • 7 miles
5.0 stars

(1)

Morgan K., Pet Care Provider in Cincinnati, OH with 1 year paid experience
I love taking care of animals! I have taken care of all type types of pets. I am in college majoring in biology and love working with animals. I grew up taking care of dogs, cats, etc. I can work on...
Tiffany E., Pet Care Provider in Hamilton, OH with 9 years paid experience

Tiffany E.

  • 9 years paid experience
  • Hamilton, OH
  • 23 miles
Tiffany E., Pet Care Provider in Hamilton, OH with 9 years paid experience
I have loved animals my entire life. After having many pets of my own through the years I decided I would love to help people have a way to know their animals are safe and well cared for whenever they...
Kristine O., Pet Care Provider in Hamilton, OH with 0 years paid experience

Kristine O.

  • 0 years paid experience
  • Hamilton, OH
  • 23 miles
Kristine O., Pet Care Provider in Hamilton, OH with 0 years paid experience
Hi! I’m a caring and reliable pet sitter who loves making pets feel safe, happy, and comfortable while their owners are away. I have experience caring for animals and understand that every pet has...
Melissa A., Pet Care Provider in Hebron, KY with 1 year paid experience

Melissa A.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Hebron, KY
  • 10 miles
Melissa A., Pet Care Provider in Hebron, KY with 1 year paid experience
Hello, my name is Melissa. I am an animal lover, I have always had pets in my home including dogs and cats. I am dependable and trustworthy and I will care for your animals as if they were my own.
Brittany M., Pet Care Provider in Walton, KY with 1 year paid experience

Brittany M.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Walton, KY
  • 14 miles
Brittany M., Pet Care Provider in Walton, KY with 1 year paid experience
Hello 😄 I have walked pets in the past for family members. I grew up with pets ever since I could remember. Now, I have a pet of my own. I love animals and would love to help assist you with walking...
Ellie W., Pet Care Provider in Cincinnati, OH with 0 years paid experience

Ellie W.

  • 0 years paid experience
  • Cincinnati, OH
  • 4 miles
5.0 stars

(1)

Ellie W., Pet Care Provider in Cincinnati, OH with 0 years paid experience
I’ve always loved being around animals, especially dogs! Growing up, my family had a Border Collie–Lab mix named Rico. I have so many great memories of playing with him in the yard and sneaking him a...
Maya M., Pet Care Provider in Hamilton, OH with 1 year paid experience

Maya M.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Hamilton, OH
  • 24 miles
Maya M., Pet Care Provider in Hamilton, OH with 1 year paid experience
I have always had a passion for animals and loved working with them, I love meeting new animals and getting to know their personalities! I don’t have any training with animals other than the fact I...
Lori F., Pet Care Provider in Cincinnati, OH with 10 years paid experience

Lori F.

  • 10 years paid experience
  • Cincinnati, OH
  • 8 miles
Lori F., Pet Care Provider in Cincinnati, OH with 10 years paid experience
Having grown up in country we always had animals around (dogs, cats, goats, ducks, bunnies, horses) and my own daughters very involved in 4-H as well as horses. We all enjoy pets company and consider...
Arianna P., Pet Care Provider in Fairfield, OH with 1 year paid experience

Arianna P.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Fairfield, OH
  • 18 miles
Arianna P., Pet Care Provider in Fairfield, OH with 1 year paid experience
I have lived with animals for a huge chunk of my life and I am currently on my own, starting my own fluffy family. My mom always had a pet around. She had dogs, cats, bunnies, reptiles, and fish. I...
Melissa R., Pet Care Provider in Cincinnati, OH with 4 years paid experience

Melissa R.

  • 4 years paid experience
  • Cincinnati, OH
  • 6 miles
Melissa R., Pet Care Provider in Cincinnati, OH with 4 years paid experience
Hi! My name is Melissa Ryder, I love all sorts of pets. I have had three Siberian huskies, and three cats. I love working with pets because I live around so many animals and I always want to make sure...
Grace J., Pet Care Provider in Cincinnati, OH with 1 year paid experience

Grace J.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Cincinnati, OH
  • 11 miles
Grace J., Pet Care Provider in Cincinnati, OH with 1 year paid experience
Hello! My name is Grace Jackson, I am a 20 year old student at Cincinnati State. I am studying Diagnostic Medical Sonography. I do have two dogs, Bear and Tank, and they are my whole world. I have...
Jump to Top

Today only! Save up to 50% on a
Sittercity Premium membership.

Register now