Sittercity home

Showing 100 special needs caregivers

Tamyra C., Babysitter in Pensacola, FL with 5 years paid experience

Tamyra C.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Pensacola, FL
  • 23 miles
Tamyra C., Babysitter in Pensacola, FL with 5 years paid experience
I just moved to florida and am looking forward to babysitting and doing some light chores around your home! I have never babysat professionally but i have for so many years in my family or family...
Zuria G., Babysitter in Pensacola, FL with 2 years paid experience

Zuria G.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • Pensacola, FL
  • 23 miles
Zuria G., Babysitter in Pensacola, FL with 2 years paid experience
Hi , my name is Zuria Gholston. I am 22 years old and I enjoy working with children. I currently work at St. John’s children center as the lead infant teacher. Feel free to call and speak to my...
Hannah H., Babysitter in Foley, AL with 6 years paid experience

Hannah H.

  • 6 years paid experience
  • Foley, AL
  • < 1 mile
Hannah H., Babysitter in Foley, AL with 6 years paid experience
Hi! My name is Hannah and I am 18 years old. I currently live in Fairhope, Al and attend Coastal Community college. I am a certified nursing assistant and am CPR, BLS, and First Aide certified. I have...
Amour H., Babysitter in Pensacola, FL with 1 year paid experience

Amour H.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Pensacola, FL
  • 23 miles
Amour H., Babysitter in Pensacola, FL with 1 year paid experience
Hello, My name is Amour Holloway 20yrs old, and I am new to The App but not new to Putting smiles on peoples faces, Driving and working with Young Adults- Adults. I currently Work at Community...
Annie L., Babysitter in Summerdale, AL with 6 years paid experience

Annie L.

  • 6 years paid experience
  • Summerdale, AL
  • 6 miles
Annie L., Babysitter in Summerdale, AL with 6 years paid experience
I have children of my own I’ve been a nanny/ babysitter for as long as I can remember I love working with children and helping them grow and explore and navigate this world it’s not just a job for me...
Darby P., Babysitter in Robertsdale, AL with 2 years paid experience

Darby P.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • Robertsdale, AL
  • 13 miles
Darby P., Babysitter in Robertsdale, AL with 2 years paid experience
I'm currently a nursing student hoping to go into paediatric oncology. I am a sophomore in college and have a deep care for children. I value safety more than anything, while also wanting your loved...
Meg E., Babysitter in Gulf Shores, AL with 10 years paid experience

Meg E.

  • 10 years paid experience
  • Gulf Shores, AL
  • 9 miles
5.0 stars

(1)

Meg E., Babysitter in Gulf Shores, AL with 10 years paid experience
I've been a professional nanny for almost a decade, caring for your children as if they were my own. With an eye for detail and a hardworking attitude, I become an asset in every home I work in. I'm a...
Linda M., Babysitter in Foley, AL with 20 years paid experience

Linda M.

  • 20 years paid experience
  • Foley, AL
  • < 1 mile
5.0 stars

(2)

Linda M., Babysitter in Foley, AL with 20 years paid experience
Hi! My name is Linda. I’m a caring, reliable babysitter and mom who provides a safe, fun, nurturing environment. Experienced with routines, playtime, meals, and bedtime. Patient and dependable.
Antoinette V., Babysitter in Spanish Fort, AL with 20 years paid experience

Antoinette V.

  • 20 years paid experience
  • Spanish Fort, AL
  • 22 miles
Antoinette V., Babysitter in Spanish Fort, AL with 20 years paid experience
I'm a 42 year old mother of 4 with lots of experience! I'm also cpr/first aid certified! I have been babysitting since the age of 13 and have had the opportunity of working in daycares as well! I...
Jalaya J., Babysitter in Pensacola, FL with 13 years paid experience

Jalaya J.

  • 13 years paid experience
  • Pensacola, FL
  • 23 miles
Jalaya J., Babysitter in Pensacola, FL with 13 years paid experience
Hi! My name is Jalaya, and I’m a responsible and caring babysitter who loves working with kids. I’m patient, reliable, and good at keeping children safe, entertained, and comfortable. I can help with...
Ayshia W., Babysitter in Pensacola, FL with 2 years paid experience

Ayshia W.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • Pensacola, FL
  • 23 miles
Ayshia W., Babysitter in Pensacola, FL with 2 years paid experience
Hi my name is Ayshia Williams, I love children, I don’t have any of my own but I have a younger brother. Growing up I always helped take care of him and my elders. I can cook, clean, help with...
Maggie F., Babysitter in Elberta, AL with 5 years paid experience

Maggie F.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Elberta, AL
  • 7 miles
Maggie F., Babysitter in Elberta, AL with 5 years paid experience
Hi,I’m Maggie I’m 18 and excited to help with your childcare needs. I started babysitting when I was 12 for family and friends!! I also have six younger siblings, so I’ve gained a lot of hands-on...
Alexandra V., Babysitter in Foley, AL with 19 years paid experience

Alexandra V.

  • 19 years paid experience
  • Foley, AL
  • < 1 mile
5.0 stars

(1)

Alexandra V., Babysitter in Foley, AL with 19 years paid experience
Hello there! I'm 33 & have over 20 years experience being a full time nanny. my current families are moving their littles into school so I'm looking for a new family or two to join! I...
Brittany H., Babysitter in Seminole, AL with 15 years paid experience

Brittany H.

  • 15 years paid experience
  • Seminole, AL
  • 15 miles
Brittany H., Babysitter in Seminole, AL with 15 years paid experience
Hi! I'm a Registered Nurse with a behavioral health/psychiatric background. I've also worked in school health. I have experience with ages infancy to teenage in a clinical setting, but also in a...
Shakeela S., Babysitter in Foley, AL with 7 years paid experience

Shakeela S.

  • 7 years paid experience
  • Foley, AL
  • < 1 mile
Shakeela S., Babysitter in Foley, AL with 7 years paid experience
responsible with 3+ years of experience with kids aged 3-10. I'm great at organizing activities, helping with homework, making healthy snacks, and handling bath/bedtime routines. CPR & First Aid...
Jump to Top

Today only! Save up to 50% on a
Sittercity Premium membership.

Register now