Sittercity home

Showing 180 special needs caregivers

Aaliyah L., Babysitter in Huntsville, AL with 4 years paid experience

Aaliyah L.

  • 4 years paid experience
  • Huntsville, AL
  • 17 miles
Aaliyah L., Babysitter in Huntsville, AL with 4 years paid experience
I have a two year old son who i absolutely adore. I love being a babysitter/nanny because i love kids. I have the patience and the ability to care for other kids needs. I have four years of experience.
Zoie M., Babysitter in Ardmore, AL with 8 years paid experience

Zoie M.

  • 8 years paid experience
  • Ardmore, AL
  • 21 miles
Zoie M., Babysitter in Ardmore, AL with 8 years paid experience
Hi! My name is Dr. Zoie, a pediatric dental resident at UAB School of Dentistry. I babysat weekly throughout dental school and even got officially certified as a babysitter in Highschool. I have a...
Maranatha B., Babysitter in Huntsville, AL with 10 years paid experience

Maranatha B.

  • 10 years paid experience
  • Huntsville, AL
  • 17 miles
Maranatha B., Babysitter in Huntsville, AL with 10 years paid experience
Hello, Families! I am a very honest, energetic and loving person. I have been caring for children for as long as I can remember. Most recently, I worked for a summer camp in Huntsville AL where I...
Yerena C., Babysitter in Huntsville, AL with 10 years paid experience

Yerena C.

  • 10 years paid experience
  • Huntsville, AL
  • 24 miles
Yerena C., Babysitter in Huntsville, AL with 10 years paid experience
Hi, I am Yerena. I am trained as a Patient Care Technician. I have over 10 years of experience working with infants, toddlers, and Pre-K kids. I will be babysitting from my home that is safe and...
Hannah Jill P., Nanny in Athens, AL with 5 years paid experience

Hannah Jill P.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Athens, AL
  • 9 miles
Hannah Jill P., Nanny in Athens, AL with 5 years paid experience
Hi! My name is Hannah Jill, and I recently completed my first year of college. I’ve always loved working with kids and have a very natural connection with them. I enjoy being hands-on—whether that’s...
Chanel H., Babysitter in Toney, AL with 1 year paid experience

Chanel H.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Toney, AL
  • 20 miles
Chanel H., Babysitter in Toney, AL with 1 year paid experience
My name is Chanel Im 18 years old trying to get into babysitting as something to do as a resume builder and for more experience with kids of all ages. Im looking to become a social worker or therapist...
Courtlyn C., Nanny in Huntsville, AL with 7 years paid experience

Courtlyn C.

  • 7 years paid experience
  • Huntsville, AL
  • 17 miles
Courtlyn C., Nanny in Huntsville, AL with 7 years paid experience
I’m a current college student in my last year of studying Elementary Education. I feel that what I’m studying in school has helped me become more equipped to understand children’s different needs...
Tamsyn G., Babysitter in Huntsville, AL with 6 years paid experience

Tamsyn G.

  • 6 years paid experience
  • Huntsville, AL
  • 20 miles
Tamsyn G., Babysitter in Huntsville, AL with 6 years paid experience
I’m a college sophomore at UAH!! I am majoring in nursing and CPR certified! I love working with kids and babysitting! I have been babysitting for about 6 years with experience from ages 0-12!!
Alexis B., Babysitter in Madison, AL with 10 years paid experience

Alexis B.

  • 10 years paid experience
  • Madison, AL
  • 11 miles
Alexis B., Babysitter in Madison, AL with 10 years paid experience
Hi! I’m a dependable and caring sitter with experience helping care for others through housekeeping and caregiver work in both hospital and senior home settings. I enjoy creating a safe, clean, and...
Taylor W., Babysitter in Normal, AL with 7 years paid experience

Taylor W.

  • 7 years paid experience
  • Normal, AL
  • 24 miles
Taylor W., Babysitter in Normal, AL with 7 years paid experience
Student athlete from Toronto, Ontario, Canada, raised in a home of three girls who love kids, pets outdoors and trying new foods. Hard worker and pay attention to detail at all times. Currently a...
Sandra H., Babysitter in Huntsville, AL with 38 years paid experience

Sandra H.

  • 38 years paid experience
  • Huntsville, AL
  • 21 miles
Sandra H., Babysitter in Huntsville, AL with 38 years paid experience
Hi my name is Sandra I am a grandmother or 13 I have five adult children of my own I worked throughout many Huntsville daycares for 19 + years I love children I love to teach I love to listen to them...
Erin K., Babysitter in Madison, AL with 7 years paid experience

Erin K.

  • 7 years paid experience
  • Madison, AL
  • 13 miles
Erin K., Babysitter in Madison, AL with 7 years paid experience
Hi Everyone! My name is Erin and I am looking for some babysitting/petsitting jobs. I have plenty of years of childcare experience, including working at a daycare. I have cared for children ages...
Maya R., Babysitter in Huntsville, AL with 11 years paid experience

Maya R.

  • 11 years paid experience
  • Huntsville, AL
  • 17 miles
Maya R., Babysitter in Huntsville, AL with 11 years paid experience
Hi! My name is Maya, and I have over 11 years of experience caring for children of various ages. I am passionate about creating a safe, nurturing, and positive environment where children can learn,...
Mckenzie C., Babysitter in Madison, AL with 15 years paid experience

Mckenzie C.

  • 15 years paid experience
  • Madison, AL
  • 11 miles
Mckenzie C., Babysitter in Madison, AL with 15 years paid experience
Hi, I´m McKenzie. I am a 34-year-old international elementary school teacher with 12 years of classroom experience and a passion for working with children. I hold degrees in Education and Special...
Sarah C., Babysitter in Madison, AL with 5 years paid experience

Sarah C.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Madison, AL
  • 11 miles
Sarah C., Babysitter in Madison, AL with 5 years paid experience
Hi! My name is Sarah and I've been working with kids ever since I was thirteen! I'm fun loving and adore kids! I've worked with all ages and with kids with special needs. I also have substitute...
Jump to Top

Today only! Save up to 50% on a
Sittercity Premium membership.

Register now