Sittercity home

Showing 111 special needs caregivers

Emily K., Babysitter in Goleta, CA with 3 years paid experience

Emily K.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Goleta, CA
  • 21 miles
5.0 stars

(1)

Emily K., Babysitter in Goleta, CA with 3 years paid experience
Hello, I’m a young college student who loves working with kids. I have worked with kids of all ages for different reasons. I also have experience with differently abled children and adults. I am very...
Adrielle F., Babysitter in Goleta, CA with 5 years paid experience

Adrielle F.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Goleta, CA
  • 20 miles
Adrielle F., Babysitter in Goleta, CA with 5 years paid experience
Hello! I'm Adrielle, a nanny based in Goleta, California. I specialize in caring for toddlers, primary school-aged children and older. From watching toddlers to coaching middle school girls, it has...
Anna H., Babysitter in Goleta, CA with 8 years paid experience

Anna H.

  • 8 years paid experience
  • Goleta, CA
  • 20 miles
Anna H., Babysitter in Goleta, CA with 8 years paid experience
Hello, my name is Anna and I'm an 19 year old student. I have been a babysitter for about four years now. My mom was a preschool/kindergarten teacher so from a young age I've been helping take care of...
Cassandra H., Babysitter in Goleta, CA with 4 years paid experience

Cassandra H.

  • 4 years paid experience
  • Goleta, CA
  • 20 miles
Cassandra H., Babysitter in Goleta, CA with 4 years paid experience
I’m in my second semester as a college freshman at SBCC studying to be a nurse. I’ve worked and trained as a lifeguard/swim instructor for 3 years now, which has greatly contributed to my life saving...
Natalia T., Babysitter in Santa Barbara, CA with 6 years paid experience

Natalia T.

  • 6 years paid experience
  • Santa Barbara, CA
  • 21 miles
Natalia T., Babysitter in Santa Barbara, CA with 6 years paid experience
I love working with children and more than that just being in their presence because I deeply enjoy watching them grow in every aspect. Not to mention after a long or hard day, they always get me to...
Kristyn M., Babysitter in Santa Barbara, CA with 6 years paid experience

Kristyn M.

  • 6 years paid experience
  • Santa Barbara, CA
  • 25 miles
Kristyn M., Babysitter in Santa Barbara, CA with 6 years paid experience
I am a patient, energetic and loving nanny figure. I raised my kids and I now like to give back to families what I wish I had! I enjoy the outdoors with kids and like to help families run smoothly.
Dora O., Babysitter in Santa Barbara, CA with 17 years paid experience

Dora O.

  • 17 years paid experience
  • Santa Barbara, CA
  • 25 miles
Dora O., Babysitter in Santa Barbara, CA with 17 years paid experience
Hello, my name is Dora. I have been in any for over 15 years and have a background as a nurse. I have worked with various age groups from teenagers to newborns. I am also a newborn care specialist. I...
Bailey S., Babysitter in Santa Barbara, CA with 3 years paid experience

Bailey S.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Santa Barbara, CA
  • 25 miles
Bailey S., Babysitter in Santa Barbara, CA with 3 years paid experience
Hello! My name is Bailey and I am a current preschool teacher in Sorrento Valley/Del Mar area. I have my Bachelors in Early Childhood Studies from CSUCI and I moved to San Diego about a year ago and...
Khali G., Babysitter in Santa Barbara, CA with 12 years paid experience

Khali G.

  • 12 years paid experience
  • Santa Barbara, CA
  • 24 miles
Khali G., Babysitter in Santa Barbara, CA with 12 years paid experience
I am a lifelong explorer — of the world, of culture, and of the deeper landscapes within myself. Over the past decade, I have lived and worked at the intersection of child-rearing and consciousness...
Teresa F., Babysitter in Goleta, CA with 30 years paid experience

Teresa F.

  • 30 years paid experience
  • Goleta, CA
  • 20 miles
Teresa F., Babysitter in Goleta, CA with 30 years paid experience
I am a retired Transitional Kindergarten teacher that takes flexible or temporary babysitting jobs. I love playing games, singing, doing art, going on outings, doing science projects, doing simple...
Sussan A., Babysitter in Goleta, CA with 15 years paid experience

Sussan A.

  • 15 years paid experience
  • Goleta, CA
  • 20 miles
Sussan A., Babysitter in Goleta, CA with 15 years paid experience
I’m a very fun energetic person who loves the outdoors. I take pride in kids education by helping them grow, learn and find their passions in life. There is nothing more rewarding than watching a...
Shannon B., Babysitter in Goleta, CA with 2 years paid experience

Shannon B.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • Goleta, CA
  • 20 miles
Shannon B., Babysitter in Goleta, CA with 2 years paid experience
I’m a dedicated Economics & Accounting double major transfer student at UCSB with a lot of free time! I have experience in swim instructing with kids of all age ranges from babies to young teens as...
Samantha R., Babysitter in Santa Barbara, CA with 3 years paid experience

Samantha R.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Santa Barbara, CA
  • 25 miles
Samantha R., Babysitter in Santa Barbara, CA with 3 years paid experience
Hi, I am Samantha Rosenhagen! I just graduated from Westmont College with a bachelor’s degree in chemistry and sociology. I have worked many years at a summer camp for kids in Colorado, and I have...
Maya A., Babysitter in Goleta, CA with 7 years paid experience

Maya A.

  • 7 years paid experience
  • Goleta, CA
  • 20 miles
Maya A., Babysitter in Goleta, CA with 7 years paid experience
Hi, I’m Maya! I love being a sitter because I genuinely enjoy spending time with children, helping them learn, grow, and have fun in a safe and supportive environment. I have over seven years of...
Yerly B., Babysitter in Lompoc, CA with 6 years paid experience

Yerly B.

  • 6 years paid experience
  • Lompoc, CA
  • 18 miles
Yerly B., Babysitter in Lompoc, CA with 6 years paid experience
Professional nanny with over six years of experience providing attentive, development-focused care for children ages 2–10. Skilled in creating structured, engaging, and educational environments while...
Jump to Top

Today only! Save up to 50% on a
Sittercity Premium membership.

Register now