Sittercity home

Showing 84 special needs caregivers

Molly P., Babysitter in Gainesville, FL with 10 years paid experience

Molly P.

  • 10 years paid experience
  • Gainesville, FL
  • 24 miles
Molly P., Babysitter in Gainesville, FL with 10 years paid experience
Hi! My name is Molly and I am a pediatric registered nurse! I've been in the healthcare field for over 4 years now, and always stay up to date on my CPR and first aid training. I have been babysitting...
Kaylee M., Babysitter in Gainesville, FL with 4 years paid experience

Kaylee M.

  • 4 years paid experience
  • Gainesville, FL
  • 24 miles
Kaylee M., Babysitter in Gainesville, FL with 4 years paid experience
Hello!!! My name is Kaylee and I’m 22 years old. I am a college student attending Santa Fe college in hopes to be a physical therapist. I have been working with kids professionally for about 5 years...
Stefan H., Babysitter in High Springs, FL with 1 year paid experience

Stefan H.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • High Springs, FL
  • 20 miles
Stefan H., Babysitter in High Springs, FL with 1 year paid experience
Greetings my name is Stefan, I’m a very attentive babysitter with RBT experience and 2 kids of my own. I focus on creating a safe, engaging, and loving space where children can thrive and feel supported.
Sandi O., Babysitter in Old Town, FL with 10 years paid experience

Sandi O.

  • 10 years paid experience
  • Old Town, FL
  • 17 miles
Sandi O., Babysitter in Old Town, FL with 10 years paid experience
Hi, my name is Sandi. I have been a full time nanny for 10 years. In addition to my full time positions, I have consistently maintained part time positions as a nanny and house/pet sitting during this...
Amber C., Babysitter in Gainesville, FL with 3 years paid experience

Amber C.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Gainesville, FL
  • 24 miles
Amber C., Babysitter in Gainesville, FL with 3 years paid experience
Hello! I am a recent college graduate with a Bachelors in Child Psychology who is looking for a family to babysit for! I have over 3 years of childcare experience which include being an associate...
Leah U., Babysitter in Newberry, FL with 23 years paid experience

Leah U.

  • 23 years paid experience
  • Newberry, FL
  • 13 miles
Leah U., Babysitter in Newberry, FL with 23 years paid experience
Hello! My name is Leah and I am 35 years old. I have 23 years experience in child care. I have experience with newborns, toddlers, K-5 and preteens. While babysitting, I am used to and comfortable...
Devon R., Babysitter in Gainesville, FL with 1 year paid experience

Devon R.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Gainesville, FL
  • 24 miles
Devon R., Babysitter in Gainesville, FL with 1 year paid experience
Hi! I’m Devon and I am a 23 year old college student at Santa Fe. My major is zoology tracking to med school. I have 1 year of paid child care experience as well as assisting family members in child...
Martha V., Babysitter in Gainesville, FL with 9 years paid experience

Martha V.

  • 9 years paid experience
  • Gainesville, FL
  • 24 miles
Martha V., Babysitter in Gainesville, FL with 9 years paid experience
I was born and raised in Tegucigalpa, Honduras. I moved to Gainesville, Fl in 2011 to pursue my teaching career. I’m a very active person and enjoy outdoors activities. During my free time I love to...
Brittany W., Babysitter in Gainesville, FL with 10 years paid experience

Brittany W.

  • 10 years paid experience
  • Gainesville, FL
  • 24 miles
Brittany W., Babysitter in Gainesville, FL with 10 years paid experience
I am a dedicated and experienced Mental Health Nurse Practitioner with over 10 years of professional childcare experience. My extensive background in mental health allows me to provide a safe,...
Anna S., Babysitter in Gainesville, FL with 1 year paid experience

Anna S.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Gainesville, FL
  • 22 miles
Anna S., Babysitter in Gainesville, FL with 1 year paid experience
Hi! My name is Anna , and I’m an experienced and caring babysitter who loves working with young children between the ages of 1 to 8 I have 2 years of hands-on experience creating safe, nurturing, and...
Sheyenne A., Babysitter in Gainesville, FL with 10 years paid experience

Sheyenne A.

  • 10 years paid experience
  • Gainesville, FL
  • 24 miles
Sheyenne A., Babysitter in Gainesville, FL with 10 years paid experience
I am very neat, organized, and responsible. I am the oldest of four children with many cousins and step siblings, and I have been babysitting part time for as long as I can remember. I moved to...
Liusov Z., Babysitter in Alachua, FL with 28 years paid experience

Liusov Z.

  • 28 years paid experience
  • Alachua, FL
  • 23 miles
Liusov Z., Babysitter in Alachua, FL with 28 years paid experience
Hi, I am Liuba I have 28 years experience teaching children Responsible Loving Your child will be safe with me I can provide proof of child care experience
Dakota H., Babysitter in Archer, FL with 4 years paid experience

Dakota H.

  • 4 years paid experience
  • Archer, FL
  • 19 miles
Dakota H., Babysitter in Archer, FL with 4 years paid experience
Hi, I’m Dakota! I have extra time in my schedule and would love to help care for your little ones. I currently work at a gym daycare and have hands-on experience with babies and young children. I’m...
Mariah L., Babysitter in Gainesville, FL with 1 year paid experience

Mariah L.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Gainesville, FL
  • 24 miles
Mariah L., Babysitter in Gainesville, FL with 1 year paid experience
I have worked in elementary, middle, and high schools for the past couple years as a paraprofessional and a substitute teacher. I have experience working as an archery coach where I worked with...
Jessica V., Babysitter in Gainesville, FL with 6 years paid experience

Jessica V.

  • 6 years paid experience
  • Gainesville, FL
  • 24 miles
Jessica V., Babysitter in Gainesville, FL with 6 years paid experience
Hi! I’m a recent college graduate with a degree in Health Science and a minor in Early Childhood Education. I have over 6 years of hands-on babysitting experience, including caring for a family of...
Jump to Top

Today only! Save up to 50% on a
Sittercity Premium membership.

Register now