Sittercity home

Showing 89 special needs caregivers

Victoria Y., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 2 years paid experience

Victoria Y.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • Springfield, MO
  • 21 miles
Victoria Y., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 2 years paid experience
I am loving, caring, kind and dedicated person. I have knowledge of helping kids of all ages and of all needs. My younger sister and cousins all have different disabilities and I am well versed and...
Nadine M., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 15 years paid experience

Nadine M.

  • 15 years paid experience
  • Springfield, MO
  • 20 miles
Nadine M., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 15 years paid experience
Second eldest in a family of six, I have always cared for younger siblings, their friends, and children of my mother’s friends. I have an 11year old daughter who I have raised as a single parent while...
Andrea M., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 2 years paid experience

Andrea M.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • Springfield, MO
  • 18 miles
Andrea M., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 2 years paid experience
Hello, my name is Andrea. I have been babysitting on care.com for 2 years now. I have taken a few childcare classes. I am currently going to school to study children's psychology.
Hailey W., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 1 year paid experience

Hailey W.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Springfield, MO
  • 21 miles
Hailey W., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 1 year paid experience
Hello! My name is Hailey Wright and I am an 18 year old graduate from Parkview High School. I did graduate early in May of 2024 due to continuously working and pushing to finish. I was born and raised...
Emily I., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 4 years paid experience

Emily I.

  • 4 years paid experience
  • Springfield, MO
  • 21 miles
Emily I., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 4 years paid experience
I am currently a teacher education student with a hope to major in Early Childhood Education! I have 4+ years working with kids, including 3 internships in 3 different grade levels! Which includes;...
Elizabeth M., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 1 year paid experience

Elizabeth M.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Springfield, MO
  • 21 miles
Elizabeth M., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 1 year paid experience
Hello! My name is Elizabeth and I’m a college student looking for a career in pediatric nursing so I LOVE KIDS! I have 3 younger sisters one with special needs so I have some experience with children...
Sienna J., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 4 years paid experience

Sienna J.

  • 4 years paid experience
  • Springfield, MO
  • 20 miles
Sienna J., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 4 years paid experience
With 5 years of experience in childcare, I enjoy spending time with the kids I watch and engaging in fun activities with them. When I'm not with kids, I'm a student at Missouri State University,...
Joy R., Babysitter in Everton, MO with 0 years paid experience

Joy R.

  • 0 years paid experience
  • Everton, MO
  • 10 miles
Joy R., Babysitter in Everton, MO with 0 years paid experience
In 2018 I worked at the republic Pregnacy center I did this till 2020 during this time I got approved as a adult at my church to work with infants and toddlers I have done church children work from...
Laney D., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 0 years paid experience

Laney D.

  • 0 years paid experience
  • Springfield, MO
  • 25 miles
Laney D., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 0 years paid experience
Enthusiastic and responsible caregiver with CPR certification and 5 years of experience helping my niece grow and thrive. From playtime to bedtime, I'm dedicated to creating a safe, fun, and nurturing...
Aleciana W., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 3 years paid experience

Aleciana W.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Springfield, MO
  • 17 miles
Aleciana W., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 3 years paid experience
I love making a connection with the kids for years to come being apart of there life making memories and developing togther. I’m cpr certified and 4 years of child care work. I was a day care...
Page B., Nanny in Lockwood, MO with 5 years paid experience

Page B.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Lockwood, MO
  • 22 miles
Page B., Nanny in Lockwood, MO with 5 years paid experience
I think I’d make a great nanny because I have a lot of experience working with kids and truly love helping them learn and grow. As a Title I Paraprofessional, I’ve worked with students on reading,...
Lily G., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 3 years paid experience

Lily G.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Springfield, MO
  • 25 miles
Lily G., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 3 years paid experience
I have tons of experience only 3 paid but almost 10 years of taking care of my siblings, I've taken care of kids all ages ranging from 0-18, I am a very energetic party so I will tire kids out before...
Destiny G., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 6 years paid experience

Destiny G.

  • 6 years paid experience
  • Springfield, MO
  • 17 miles
Destiny G., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 6 years paid experience
Hello I energetic Nanny and baby Setting with Genuine Passion for Caring for children!!! I have 3 kids. 1 in College. I also have lots of nieces and nephews i ADORE!!!
Elzie F., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 2 years paid experience

Elzie F.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • Springfield, MO
  • 20 miles
Elzie F., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 2 years paid experience
Although I’m less experienced in the childcare field; I’m extremely passionate about helping where I can, I’ve been taking care of my nieces and nephews and family friends since I was 14, I tutored...
Marlee G., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 2 years paid experience

Marlee G.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • Springfield, MO
  • 25 miles
Marlee G., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 2 years paid experience
I am a 21 year old, I love cooking, baking, playing with the kids, and playing with the dog. I love kids, I always tell people you learn from the kids and they can learn from you too.
Jump to Top

Today only! Save up to 50% on a
Sittercity Premium membership.

Register now