Sittercity home

Showing 166 special needs caregivers

Amanda A., Babysitter in Manchester, NH with 20 years paid experience

Amanda A.

  • 20 years paid experience
  • Manchester, NH
  • 18 miles
Amanda A., Babysitter in Manchester, NH with 20 years paid experience
Hello, My name is Amanda and I am looking to care for your child/children on full time, part time, occasional or one-time basis. I currently have open availability. I am very organized and love some...
Ava S., Babysitter in Manchester, NH with 7 years paid experience

Ava S.

  • 7 years paid experience
  • Manchester, NH
  • 19 miles
Ava S., Babysitter in Manchester, NH with 7 years paid experience
Hi! My name is Ava, I’ve worked with kids ever since I was able! I recently graduated from saint anselm with a bachelors in elementary education. I would love to have to the opportunity to help out a...
Hannah T., Babysitter in Center Strafford, NH with 1 year paid experience

Hannah T.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Center Strafford, NH
  • 20 miles
Hannah T., Babysitter in Center Strafford, NH with 1 year paid experience
Hello, my name is Hannah! I am 22 years old and currently work at an elementary school as a paraprofessional, where I have gained two years of hands-on experience supporting students in the classroom....
Bridget R., Babysitter in Bedford, NH with 8 years paid experience

Bridget R.

  • 8 years paid experience
  • Bedford, NH
  • 20 miles
Bridget R., Babysitter in Bedford, NH with 8 years paid experience
Detail-oriented and empathetic professional with a B.S. in Business Administration (graduated November 2025). Known for consistency, strong problem-solving skills, and people-centered leadership. Over...
Meggie W., Nanny in Nottingham, NH with 6 years paid experience

Meggie W.

  • 6 years paid experience
  • Nottingham, NH
  • 22 miles
Meggie W., Nanny in Nottingham, NH with 6 years paid experience
Hello Parents! My name is Meg, and I'm a 29yo mother of two boys aged 2 and 13 (bonus son) living in Nottingham. I believe parenthood and raising children is an ultimate experience in life. After...
Tia M., Babysitter in Manchester, NH with 10 years paid experience

Tia M.

  • 10 years paid experience
  • Manchester, NH
  • 19 miles
Tia M., Babysitter in Manchester, NH with 10 years paid experience
Hello, I am a mother of 4, a doula, childbirth educator and lactation counselor. I have babysat most of my life (and I come from a very large family with lots of children) I’ve always considered...
Emma B., Babysitter in Henniker, NH with 5 years paid experience

Emma B.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Henniker, NH
  • 16 miles
Emma B., Babysitter in Henniker, NH with 5 years paid experience
-I have a bachelors degree in elementary education -Currently a first grade teacher looking for work this summer -I have experience working with children infancy-14 years old -I have experience...
Brittany M., Babysitter in Suncook, NH with 15 years paid experience

Brittany M.

  • 15 years paid experience
  • Suncook, NH
  • 7 miles
Brittany M., Babysitter in Suncook, NH with 15 years paid experience
I have 16+ years experience babysitting/nannying and have a 7 year old son. Looking for a few children to watch this summer and one or two to watch year around. My mother will be helping me this...
Mya F., Babysitter in Goffstown, NH with 6 years paid experience

Mya F.

  • 6 years paid experience
  • Goffstown, NH
  • 13 miles
Mya F., Babysitter in Goffstown, NH with 6 years paid experience
Hello! I'm currently a 20 year old college student looking for a summer babysitting/nanny job. I have worked with children for around 6 years now, expanding from all ages groups. Additionally, I have...
Emma P., Babysitter in Concord, NH with 8 years paid experience

Emma P.

  • 8 years paid experience
  • Concord, NH
  • < 1 mile
Emma P., Babysitter in Concord, NH with 8 years paid experience
Hello! My name is Emma and I am 20 years old. I have been babysitting since I was 12, with multiple babysitting gigs throughout the years. From family members to family friends I always had a great...
Corie R., Babysitter in Franklin, NH with 5 years paid experience

Corie R.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Franklin, NH
  • 16 miles
Corie R., Babysitter in Franklin, NH with 5 years paid experience
I have raised 2 beautiful, caring, loving children of my own who are now wonderful parents themselves. I am currently helping my son raise my six Year old granddaughter. I have taken care of many...
Victoria L., Babysitter in Manchester, NH with 7 years paid experience

Victoria L.

  • 7 years paid experience
  • Manchester, NH
  • 18 miles
Victoria L., Babysitter in Manchester, NH with 7 years paid experience
Hello my name is Victoria and have been working with kids since I was about 16 years old. I started off small, babysitting for my family then fell in love and started working for many families when I...
Leighann W., Nanny in Candia, NH with 10 years paid experience

Leighann W.

  • 10 years paid experience
  • Candia, NH
  • 17 miles
5.0 stars

(1)

Leighann W., Nanny in Candia, NH with 10 years paid experience
Hello, I am the mom of three grown children as well as a certified teacher with a BS in Early Childhood Education (Birth-3rd grade). I have worked with children in many capacities, including public...
Megan R., Babysitter in Manchester, NH with 4 years paid experience

Megan R.

  • 4 years paid experience
  • Manchester, NH
  • 18 miles
Megan R., Babysitter in Manchester, NH with 4 years paid experience
Reliable and caring nanny with experience providing a safe, fun, and supportive environment for children of all ages. I also offer light housekeeping and cooking to help keep busy households running...
Caitlyn S., Babysitter in Concord, NH with 5 years paid experience

Caitlyn S.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Concord, NH
  • < 1 mile
Caitlyn S., Babysitter in Concord, NH with 5 years paid experience
Hello! I am currently in a part-time nannying position in Contoocook, NH, caring for four amazing children (ages including 3, 6, 9, and 12). I’ve now been caring for them for over a year, and living...
Jump to Top

Today only! Save up to 50% on a
Sittercity Premium membership.

Register now