Sittercity home

Showing 129 special needs caregivers

Alondra L., Babysitter in El Paso, TX with 2 years paid experience

Alondra L.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • El Paso, TX
  • 22 miles
Alondra L., Babysitter in El Paso, TX with 2 years paid experience
Hi! My name is Alondra, and I love caring for children and creating a safe, fun, and positive environment where they can learn and grow. I currently work at a daycare, where I care for children of...
Luisa S., Babysitter in El Paso, TX with 0 years paid experience

Luisa S.

  • 0 years paid experience
  • El Paso, TX
  • 24 miles
Luisa S., Babysitter in El Paso, TX with 0 years paid experience
Hello! I'm Luisa Saenz, a future nurse with a deep passion for caring for children. As a bilingual individual fluent in Spanish, I believe in fostering a nurturing environment where language and...
Daisy B., Babysitter in Las Cruces, NM with 7 years paid experience

Daisy B.

  • 7 years paid experience
  • Las Cruces, NM
  • 17 miles
Daisy B., Babysitter in Las Cruces, NM with 7 years paid experience
Hello, my name is Daisy Briceno. I’m 32 years old. I have 7 years of experience in childcare. I’m a student at the DACC. I’m patient, enjoy building connections with kids. I’m available during the...
Tazhia B., Babysitter in Las Cruces, NM with 8 years paid experience

Tazhia B.

  • 8 years paid experience
  • Las Cruces, NM
  • 17 miles
Tazhia B., Babysitter in Las Cruces, NM with 8 years paid experience
Hi! I'm Tazhia, I'm 20 and a mom to a 10-month-old. My family and I recently moved to Las Cruces, and I'm starting to build my own childcare business. Right now I'm looking for families who need a...
Ines V., Babysitter in Las Cruces, NM with 1 year paid experience

Ines V.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Las Cruces, NM
  • 15 miles
Ines V., Babysitter in Las Cruces, NM with 1 year paid experience
Hi im looking for babysitting jobs. I have cared for children of a variety of ages, playing with them and also teaching them. I have looked after infants. I have run a virtual group for children...
Julia M., Babysitter in El Paso, TX with 5 years paid experience

Julia M.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • El Paso, TX
  • 24 miles
Julia M., Babysitter in El Paso, TX with 5 years paid experience
Hi! 😊 I’m Julia, a dedicated nanny holding a Bachelor’s degree in Early Childhood Education. From managing daily routines and school runs to planning engaging, age-appropriate activities, I love...
Veronica B., Babysitter in El Paso, TX with 5 years paid experience

Veronica B.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • El Paso, TX
  • 21 miles
Veronica B., Babysitter in El Paso, TX with 5 years paid experience
Hello! I am a current college student studying Biomedical Sciences. In the future, I plan on becoming a doctor specializing in pediatrics, which is why babysitting is the perfect job for me. I have 5...
Elizabeth M., Babysitter in El Paso, TX with 2 years paid experience

Elizabeth M.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • El Paso, TX
  • 20 miles
Elizabeth M., Babysitter in El Paso, TX with 2 years paid experience
Hi! I am a very reliable, patient, and creative person who loves kids. With me, your children will receive appropriate care, and I'm willing to do additional other tasks if requested. I'm an...
Diane G., Babysitter in El Paso, TX with 25 years paid experience

Diane G.

  • 25 years paid experience
  • El Paso, TX
  • 20 miles
Diane G., Babysitter in El Paso, TX with 25 years paid experience
Hello! I'm Diane, a dedicated and passionate nanny with over 25 years of experience providing top-notch care to children of all ages. With a warm and nurturing approach, I create a safe, engaging, and...
Brooklynn S., Babysitter in El Paso, TX with 1 year paid experience

Brooklynn S.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • El Paso, TX
  • 22 miles
Brooklynn S., Babysitter in El Paso, TX with 1 year paid experience
Hello! My name is Brooklynn. I graduated high school back in May. Im not fully sure what career I want to study yet. I’m offering child care. I’ve had experience with kids since I was 10 years old. I...
Mariana Y., Babysitter in El Paso, TX with 3 years paid experience

Mariana Y.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • El Paso, TX
  • 20 miles
Mariana Y., Babysitter in El Paso, TX with 3 years paid experience
Hello my name is Mariana, I have a 3 year babysitting experience, I worked with kids ages 7,9,12. One of them had spina bifida so I would be a nurse for her. I have a car and im able to do light...
Valeria M., Babysitter in El Paso, TX with 0 years paid experience

Valeria M.

  • 0 years paid experience
  • El Paso, TX
  • 20 miles
Valeria M., Babysitter in El Paso, TX with 0 years paid experience
I’m an energetic, responsible, and communicative sitter with a genuine passion for caring for children. I have a natural ability to connect with kids and build a trusting, comfortable relationship...
Blue M., Babysitter in El Paso, TX with 15 years paid experience

Blue M.

  • 15 years paid experience
  • El Paso, TX
  • 20 miles
Blue M., Babysitter in El Paso, TX with 15 years paid experience
I have been working with children in many different areas of playing, reading and learning new things outside. I work great and help them get involved with dancing and playing. Very good to get...
Kathryn A., Babysitter in Las Cruces, NM with 0 years paid experience

Kathryn A.

  • 0 years paid experience
  • Las Cruces, NM
  • 16 miles
Kathryn A., Babysitter in Las Cruces, NM with 0 years paid experience
Hi! I’m Kathryn, a responsible, caring, and patient college student who loves spending time with children. I have experience helping care for my younger siblings and enjoy creating a fun, safe, and...
Linette D., Babysitter in El Paso, TX with 0 years paid experience

Linette D.

  • 0 years paid experience
  • El Paso, TX
  • 20 miles
Linette D., Babysitter in El Paso, TX with 0 years paid experience
I’m a new time baby sitter so I don’t have experience on that, but I do have experience taking care of children infants-teens being that I am the oldest out of the 5 of us. I wanna experience into...
Jump to Top

Today only! Save up to 50% on a
Sittercity Premium membership.

Register now