Sittercity home

Showing 143 special needs caregivers

Tahlia R., Babysitter in Albuquerque, NM with 1 year paid experience

Tahlia R.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Albuquerque, NM
  • 24 miles
Tahlia R., Babysitter in Albuquerque, NM with 1 year paid experience
Hi! My name is Tahlia, I’m 18 years old and the oldest of two younger sisters, so caring for kids has always been a big part of my life! I became a CNA in February, and my flexible “as-needed”...
Erica C., Babysitter in Albuquerque, NM with 9 years paid experience

Erica C.

  • 9 years paid experience
  • Albuquerque, NM
  • 18 miles
5.0 stars

(2)

Erica C., Babysitter in Albuquerque, NM with 9 years paid experience
I love working with kids. I’ve been working with kids for about 7 years, 6 years at Montessori school. I have my 45 hour certificate and cpr that I took though work. I’ve worked with ages 6 weeks and...
Valeria S., Babysitter in Albuquerque, NM with 2 years paid experience

Valeria S.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • Albuquerque, NM
  • 21 miles
Valeria S., Babysitter in Albuquerque, NM with 2 years paid experience
I recently left my position at a daycare/early childhood education center and am now offering my own babysitting services. During my time there, I completed the required childcare training and gained...
Liliana H., Babysitter in Albuquerque, NM with 15 years paid experience

Liliana H.

  • 15 years paid experience
  • Albuquerque, NM
  • 21 miles
Liliana H., Babysitter in Albuquerque, NM with 15 years paid experience
Hi! I'm Liliana, a responsible and caring babysitter with a passion for working with children. I'm a nursing major at the University of New Mexico and an aspiring labor and delivery nurse with...
Jasmine G., Babysitter in Albuquerque, NM with 5 years paid experience

Jasmine G.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Albuquerque, NM
  • 18 miles
5.0 stars

(1)

Jasmine G., Babysitter in Albuquerque, NM with 5 years paid experience
Hi my name is Jasmine, I'm 26 years old and I previously worked as a pre-k teacher at a private Christian school for 5 years. I have worked in early childhood for about 6 years ranging from ages 1-5...
Emannie C., Babysitter in Albuquerque, NM with 5 years paid experience

Emannie C.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Albuquerque, NM
  • 24 miles
5.0 stars

(4)

Emannie C., Babysitter in Albuquerque, NM with 5 years paid experience
I love being a sitter it allows me to be creative. I see myself as a mom and I want gain as much experience before having my own little ones. I am BLS certified. I'd love to work with your family
Caitlin W., Babysitter in Albuquerque, NM with 15 years paid experience

Caitlin W.

  • 15 years paid experience
  • Albuquerque, NM
  • 25 miles
5.0 stars

(5)

Caitlin W., Babysitter in Albuquerque, NM with 15 years paid experience
I've watched up to 15 children (on my own) Knows how to cook yummy and healthy foods Loves •Video games and •Movies (Mostly Disney, Marvel, and DC movies) •Cooking •Tea...
Patricia C., Babysitter in Albuquerque, NM with 26 years paid experience

Patricia C.

  • 26 years paid experience
  • Albuquerque, NM
  • 23 miles
4.8 stars

(4)

Patricia C., Babysitter in Albuquerque, NM with 26 years paid experience
My favorite activities with children include reading and arts & crafts. About me, my skills, and experience: I am 38 years of age and have 26 years of experience caring for children, including...
Jump to Top

Today only! Save up to 50% on a
Sittercity Premium membership.

Register now