Sittercity home

Showing 155 special needs caregivers

Madison P., Babysitter in Syracuse, NY with 10 years paid experience

Madison P.

  • 10 years paid experience
  • Syracuse, NY
  • 15 miles
Madison P., Babysitter in Syracuse, NY with 10 years paid experience
Hi! My name is Maddie. I am 25 years old and work at Upstate in the Pediatric Emergency Department. I graduated from Ohio University in 2021 with my Child and Family Studies Bachelors. In 2022, I...
Danny D., Babysitter in Cicero, NY with 3 years paid experience

Danny D.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Cicero, NY
  • 13 miles
Danny D., Babysitter in Cicero, NY with 3 years paid experience
Hello! I aspire to become a teacher one day so I am very comfortable taking care of kids! I have taken a first aid and CPR certification, but it has expired. So I still have that information and am...
Ashley D., Babysitter in Manlius, NY with 14 years paid experience

Ashley D.

  • 14 years paid experience
  • Manlius, NY
  • 7 miles
5.0 stars

(1)

Ashley D., Babysitter in Manlius, NY with 14 years paid experience
Experienced, dependable caregiver with 14+ years of childcare experience. I love creating fun, engaging days filled with outdoor play, crafts, reading, and learning. Families describe me as patient,...
Kaina V., Babysitter in Syracuse, NY with 4 years paid experience

Kaina V.

  • 4 years paid experience
  • Syracuse, NY
  • 15 miles
Kaina V., Babysitter in Syracuse, NY with 4 years paid experience
Heyyy! My name is Kaina and I have four years of experience with child care. I currently work at a daycare and have been there for four years. I also have a two year old daughter and is expecting a...
Tatiana B., Babysitter in Cazenovia, NY with 2 years paid experience

Tatiana B.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • Cazenovia, NY
  • 7 miles
Tatiana B., Babysitter in Cazenovia, NY with 2 years paid experience
Hi, My name is Tatiana and I’m currently finishing my degree in Early Childhood Education (Birth–Grade 2). I’ve always had a love for working with children and helping them learn through play,...
Helayna A., Babysitter in Syracuse, NY with 7 years paid experience

Helayna A.

  • 7 years paid experience
  • Syracuse, NY
  • 14 miles
Helayna A., Babysitter in Syracuse, NY with 7 years paid experience
Hi! My name is Helayna, and I love caring for children and creating a safe, fun, and positive environment where they can learn and grow. I’m responsible, patient, dependable, and always strive to make...
Jade F., Babysitter in Syracuse, NY with 2 years paid experience

Jade F.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • Syracuse, NY
  • 14 miles
Jade F., Babysitter in Syracuse, NY with 2 years paid experience
I am currently working as an LPN at Sunnyside Care Center.I have previous experience doing respite for children with disabilities, as well as some work in daycare as a lead teacher and an assistant....
Zelaina R., Babysitter in Syracuse, NY with 11 years paid experience

Zelaina R.

  • 11 years paid experience
  • Syracuse, NY
  • 12 miles
Zelaina R., Babysitter in Syracuse, NY with 11 years paid experience
Hey there, I’m a proud sister of 4 and I’ve loved working with kids for as long as I could remember . I’m creative when it comes to art and coming up with fun activities and games to do. My smile is...
Joey R., Babysitter in Chittenango, NY with 3 years paid experience

Joey R.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Chittenango, NY
  • < 1 mile
Joey R., Babysitter in Chittenango, NY with 3 years paid experience
I’m currently a student athlete at St. John Fisher University and a childhood education major. I have over 3 years experience of substitute teaching at Cazenovia Central School District from grades...
Makenzee B., Babysitter in Syracuse, NY with 4 years paid experience

Makenzee B.

  • 4 years paid experience
  • Syracuse, NY
  • 15 miles
Makenzee B., Babysitter in Syracuse, NY with 4 years paid experience
I’m a college student with a very flexible schedule! I previously have 4 years of professional childcare work! I worked at a summer camp helping maintain, entertain, and feed 300+ kids per week ages...
April D., Babysitter in Baldwinsville, NY with 4 years paid experience

April D.

  • 4 years paid experience
  • Baldwinsville, NY
  • 25 miles
April D., Babysitter in Baldwinsville, NY with 4 years paid experience
I’m currently a Sophomore at Le Moyne College where I’m majoring in elementary/special education. I started babysitting my junior year of high school and have been doing it ever since because I love...
Erika R., Babysitter in Clay, NY with 7 years paid experience

Erika R.

  • 7 years paid experience
  • Clay, NY
  • 15 miles
Erika R., Babysitter in Clay, NY with 7 years paid experience
Hello! I am 35 years old, married for 13 years and have two daughters age 10 and 12. I have been working for the same family for 2 years, and come highly recommended. I previously worked for another...
Brittany R., Babysitter in Syracuse, NY with 10 years paid experience

Brittany R.

  • 10 years paid experience
  • Syracuse, NY
  • 14 miles
Brittany R., Babysitter in Syracuse, NY with 10 years paid experience
I have been working with children/ in childcare for 10+ years. I have worked with infants to age 12. Currently am an infant teacher. I was a director at a daycare for two years. I also have two...
Marissa M., Babysitter in Syracuse, NY with 8 years paid experience

Marissa M.

  • 8 years paid experience
  • Syracuse, NY
  • 19 miles
Marissa M., Babysitter in Syracuse, NY with 8 years paid experience
I'm a third semester junior at Georgia State University and I am majoring in Film and minoring in art. I also graduated high school with the International Baccalaureate diploma. I've grown up taking...
Myra B., Babysitter in Syracuse, NY with 5 years paid experience

Myra B.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Syracuse, NY
  • 14 miles
Myra B., Babysitter in Syracuse, NY with 5 years paid experience
Hi there. My name is Myra. I have 5 plus years working with children. I have 2 adult children of my own and found parenthood rewarding. I have been a Nurse for 3 years in the medical field for 30...
Jump to Top

Today only! Save up to 50% on a
Sittercity Premium membership.

Register now