Sittercity home

Showing 115 special needs caregivers

Neliamae S., Babysitter in Gastonia, NC with 3 years paid experience

Neliamae S.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Gastonia, NC
  • 22 miles
Neliamae S., Babysitter in Gastonia, NC with 3 years paid experience
Hello everyone! My name is Neliamae, and I have experience working in a summer camp and as an after-school counselor. I am also a childcare teacher to where parents drop off their children to workout....
Alesha L., Babysitter in Gastonia, NC with 5 years paid experience

Alesha L.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Gastonia, NC
  • 16 miles
Alesha L., Babysitter in Gastonia, NC with 5 years paid experience
Hi, my name is Aleesha. I have over five years of babysitting experience and come from a family of four children, where I am the youngest girl. I truly enjoy working with kids and engaging them in...
Iciss R., Babysitter in Gastonia, NC with 18 years paid experience

Iciss R.

  • 18 years paid experience
  • Gastonia, NC
  • 22 miles
Iciss R., Babysitter in Gastonia, NC with 18 years paid experience
hello my name is iciss roberson Bailey I’m a 21 year old who just recently moved to Gastonia , & i love kids before I moved up here I used to babysit my nieces & nephews a lot , and my neighborhood...
Lamyia H., Babysitter in Gastonia, NC with 0 years paid experience

Lamyia H.

  • 0 years paid experience
  • Gastonia, NC
  • 16 miles
Lamyia H., Babysitter in Gastonia, NC with 0 years paid experience
Hi there! My name’s La’Myia/Myia, and I truly enjoy spending time with kids and helping them learn, grow, and have fun in a safe and caring environment. I’m a responsible and patient sitter who...
Tabbatha F., Babysitter in Cherryville, NC with 3 years paid experience

Tabbatha F.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Cherryville, NC
  • 20 miles
Tabbatha F., Babysitter in Cherryville, NC with 3 years paid experience
My name is tabbatha I have two kids one boy he 10 and one girl she 11 she autistic and ADHD I love kids and working with kids I babysit two boys on Monday I been doing that for a year know and the 4...
Elizabeth R., Babysitter in Glendale, SC with 2 years paid experience

Elizabeth R.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • Glendale, SC
  • 22 miles
Elizabeth R., Babysitter in Glendale, SC with 2 years paid experience
I love taking care of kids. I have previous experience with the care of three siblings and also taking care of a special needs child who was nonverbal. I love kids and helping them grow and learn. I...
Raylynn M., Babysitter in York, SC with 1 year paid experience

Raylynn M.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • York, SC
  • 19 miles
Raylynn M., Babysitter in York, SC with 1 year paid experience
i love helping children and seeing the way they love life and nothing phases them and they just do they’re own thing. i have experience in most ages, but i have a younger sister who is 13 and i...
Rachell L., Babysitter in Gastonia, NC with 3 years paid experience

Rachell L.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Gastonia, NC
  • 22 miles
Rachell L., Babysitter in Gastonia, NC with 3 years paid experience
I am a fully time graduate student seeking a summer position! I have a Master's degree in School Psychology, so I know a TON about childhood development and have specific skills in serving special...
Sheila P., Babysitter in Shelby, NC with 23 years paid experience

Sheila P.

  • 23 years paid experience
  • Shelby, NC
  • 13 miles
Sheila P., Babysitter in Shelby, NC with 23 years paid experience
I have been working in child care since I was 18. I have 18 and 19 year old.i have alot training and education in early child hood . Working with children bring do much joy to my heart.
Kristina H., Babysitter in Clover, SC with 10 years paid experience

Kristina H.

  • 10 years paid experience
  • Clover, SC
  • 19 miles
Kristina H., Babysitter in Clover, SC with 10 years paid experience
Hello, I have over 10 years of experience as a babysitter/nanny. I love children and more importantly I love helping them learn and grow. I have worked as a nanny many summers in a row and throughout...
Rackell P., Babysitter in Gastonia, NC with 20 years paid experience

Rackell P.

  • 20 years paid experience
  • Gastonia, NC
  • 22 miles
Rackell P., Babysitter in Gastonia, NC with 20 years paid experience
Over 20 years of experience working with Children and families. Providing care to children inside and outside the home. Ensures a healthy and safe environment for children when parents are away....
Alyssa L., Babysitter in Gastonia, NC with 12 years paid experience

Alyssa L.

  • 12 years paid experience
  • Gastonia, NC
  • 22 miles
Alyssa L., Babysitter in Gastonia, NC with 12 years paid experience
My name is Alyssa, and for the past 12 years, I have dedicated my career to providing loving, reliable, and professional childcare. From a young age, I discovered my passion for working with children,...
Elizabeth P., Babysitter in Gastonia, NC with 12 years paid experience

Elizabeth P.

  • 12 years paid experience
  • Gastonia, NC
  • 22 miles
Elizabeth P., Babysitter in Gastonia, NC with 12 years paid experience
A little bit about me… Hi my name is Elizabeth. I am a mother to a 7 year old little boy who is in Elementary School throughout the day. I have 16 years of childcare experience with children of all...
Passion M., Nanny in Bessemer City, NC with 5 years paid experience

Passion M.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Bessemer City, NC
  • 18 miles
Passion M., Nanny in Bessemer City, NC with 5 years paid experience
I love being a sitter because I grew up having 5 younger siblings so I’ve always had to take care of them. I’ve taken childrens development, ive taken cpr, food safety and handling.
Alexis R., Babysitter in York, SC with 5 years paid experience

Alexis R.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • York, SC
  • 19 miles
Alexis R., Babysitter in York, SC with 5 years paid experience
I have babysat for family friends/connections for 6 years, volunteered in my church's nursery, coached 8-12 year-olds for my volleyball club, worked in a day care for 2 summers. I am the oldest of 7...
Jump to Top

Today only! Save up to 50% on a
Sittercity Premium membership.

Register now