Sittercity home

Showing 33 special needs caregivers

Jayden S., Babysitter in Cookeville, TN with 2 years paid experience

Jayden S.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • Cookeville, TN
  • 17 miles
Jayden S., Babysitter in Cookeville, TN with 2 years paid experience
Im recently a high-school graduate with one of my two focus areas being child’s development. This varys throughout infants to elementary school, I have experience with special needs children in this...
Brittany S., Nanny in McMinnville, TN with 2 years paid experience

Brittany S.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • McMinnville, TN
  • 24 miles
Brittany S., Nanny in McMinnville, TN with 2 years paid experience
I am an experienced sitter willing to make a difference in a family 😊 I am caring, willing to teach, have a great outlook on life, and want the very best for your child!
Autumn F., Babysitter in Monterey, TN with 6 years paid experience

Autumn F.

  • 6 years paid experience
  • Monterey, TN
  • 19 miles
Autumn F., Babysitter in Monterey, TN with 6 years paid experience
Bringing joy and nurturing care to children is my passion. My six years of experience working with children aged newborn to eleven have equipped me with the skills to create a safe and stimulating...
Katelynn R., Babysitter in Cookeville, TN with 7 years paid experience

Katelynn R.

  • 7 years paid experience
  • Cookeville, TN
  • 19 miles
Katelynn R., Babysitter in Cookeville, TN with 7 years paid experience
I love being a sitter because they are loving , and always willing to try new things, i have baby sat kids sense i was young , im currently 18 , im cpr trained , worked with special needs.
Samantha H., Babysitter in Cookeville, TN with 4 years paid experience

Samantha H.

  • 4 years paid experience
  • Cookeville, TN
  • 19 miles
Samantha H., Babysitter in Cookeville, TN with 4 years paid experience
Hello! I have a passion for babysitting and caregiving. CPR, Medical administration as well as first aid trained. I have four years experience as a certified caregiver for intellectually disabled...
Jonathan S., Babysitter in Cookeville, TN with 2 years paid experience

Jonathan S.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • Cookeville, TN
  • 19 miles
Jonathan S., Babysitter in Cookeville, TN with 2 years paid experience
Hi, my name is Jonathan. I have been a summer camp counselor for two years. I love working and learning alongside children. I am a Junior at Tennessee Tech, studying Music Education, and I am also an...
Ashley N., Babysitter in Sparta, TN with 0 years paid experience

Ashley N.

  • 0 years paid experience
  • Sparta, TN
  • < 1 mile
Ashley N., Babysitter in Sparta, TN with 0 years paid experience
I have experience with kids. I have a daughter. I also have experience with animals. My hours are flexible. I might have to bring my daughter because she is only 9 months old.
Autumn F., Babysitter in Monterey, TN with 5 years paid experience

Autumn F.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Monterey, TN
  • 19 miles
Autumn F., Babysitter in Monterey, TN with 5 years paid experience
I love children animals and the outdoors. I am in my 20s can hold down a job have my own car and my own home I am looking for a position as a date night Date night sitter. I’ve been babysitting since...
Bethany W., Babysitter in Cookeville, TN with 5 years paid experience

Bethany W.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Cookeville, TN
  • 17 miles
Bethany W., Babysitter in Cookeville, TN with 5 years paid experience
Hi , I’m Bethany I’m 18 I love kids I worked with infants up too toddlers I’m patient and kind and I’m a clean and organized person! I’m located in Cookeville tn
Elizabeth S., Babysitter in Sparta, TN with 40 years paid experience

Elizabeth S.

  • 40 years paid experience
  • Sparta, TN
  • < 1 mile
Elizabeth S., Babysitter in Sparta, TN with 40 years paid experience
I love to be with kids I like to play with them help them with what they need make them food I will help around the house And I been watching kids since I graduated high school I can drive I...
Janey C., Babysitter in Cookeville, TN with 4 years paid experience

Janey C.

  • 4 years paid experience
  • Cookeville, TN
  • 15 miles
Janey C., Babysitter in Cookeville, TN with 4 years paid experience
My name is Janey Camacho. I just turned 19 in May. I am currently studying Business Management at Vols State. I have 3 siblings 2 younger and 1 older. Some things I enjoy doing is working out, going...
Brianna B., Babysitter in Cookeville, TN with 0 years paid experience

Brianna B.

  • 0 years paid experience
  • Cookeville, TN
  • 15 miles
Brianna B., Babysitter in Cookeville, TN with 0 years paid experience
Here’s a warm, professional paragraph you can drop into that “Help families get to know you” section: --- I love being a sitter because I genuinely enjoy spending time with kids and helping them...
Nora S., Babysitter in Cookeville, TN with 5 years paid experience

Nora S.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Cookeville, TN
  • 19 miles
Nora S., Babysitter in Cookeville, TN with 5 years paid experience
I’m currently enrolled at Tennessee Tech University with a major in Psychology! I’d love to be a Child psychologist one day to help kids learn themselves and life! I’ve been working with kids since i...
Molly B., Babysitter in Crossville, TN with 1 year paid experience

Molly B.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Crossville, TN
  • 25 miles
Molly B., Babysitter in Crossville, TN with 1 year paid experience
I love childcare because I am fascinated by early childhood development and the unique way children learn through exploration. There is nothing more rewarding than creating a safe, structured...
Isabella H., Babysitter in Cookeville, TN with 5 years paid experience

Isabella H.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Cookeville, TN
  • 17 miles
Isabella H., Babysitter in Cookeville, TN with 5 years paid experience
I have 3 younger brothers, so I have been around children all my life. I have babysat them my entire life, but started getting into babysitting during high school. I have experience with all ages from...
Jump to Top

Today only! Save up to 50% on a
Sittercity Premium membership.

Register now