Sittercity home

Showing 811 special needs caregivers

Aaliyah J., Babysitter in San Antonio, TX with 2 years paid experience

Aaliyah J.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • San Antonio, TX
  • 10 miles
Aaliyah J., Babysitter in San Antonio, TX with 2 years paid experience
hello, my name is Aaliyah I'm very loving I have two kids a 2year old and 1 year old , a lot of niece and nephews love for kids love to watch them grow love getting them out of the shell and...
Daniela V., Babysitter in San Antonio, TX with 0 years paid experience

Daniela V.

  • 0 years paid experience
  • San Antonio, TX
  • 22 miles
Daniela V., Babysitter in San Antonio, TX with 0 years paid experience
Hello! I’m Daniela Velazquez, me and my husband have a home with a few kitties, we currently do not have kids but I do love kids! Though I do not have any professional experience with them, I love...
Pricila F., Babysitter in San Antonio, TX with 5 years paid experience

Pricila F.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • San Antonio, TX
  • 6 miles
Pricila F., Babysitter in San Antonio, TX with 5 years paid experience
Hello! First and foremost, I am a mother of 4 grown children and 3 grandchildren. I was predominantly a stay at home mom and also provided in home daycare for a short time. I’ve worked in the...
Rhonda A., Babysitter in San Antonio, TX with 20 years paid experience

Rhonda A.

  • 20 years paid experience
  • San Antonio, TX
  • 5 miles
Rhonda A., Babysitter in San Antonio, TX with 20 years paid experience
Hello , my name is Rhonda and I have over 20 years of experience with newborns to High School children. CPR and First Aide. I worked with Military and Government Families. World traveler. I am a cook...
Emma B., Babysitter in San Antonio, TX with 0 years paid experience

Emma B.

  • 0 years paid experience
  • San Antonio, TX
  • 7 miles
Emma B., Babysitter in San Antonio, TX with 0 years paid experience
Hi there! I am a new and young sitter and looking forward to taking care of your kids! I love to cook, bake and activity plan! I don’t mind helping out with homework or handling medication, and I also...
Dorothy B., Babysitter in San Antonio, TX with 10 years paid experience

Dorothy B.

  • 10 years paid experience
  • San Antonio, TX
  • 14 miles
Dorothy B., Babysitter in San Antonio, TX with 10 years paid experience
My name is Dee, I am a dedicated and experienced babysitter/nanny with over 4 years of experience providing professional childcare services. I am a compassionate and nurturing individual who loves to...
Audrianna G., Babysitter in San Antonio, TX with 1 year paid experience

Audrianna G.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • San Antonio, TX
  • 18 miles
Audrianna G., Babysitter in San Antonio, TX with 1 year paid experience
I have a 3 year old daughter and work from home. I’ve worked in environments with kids previously when I worked with SPED as well as taught 7th grade English.
Nevaeh M., Babysitter in San Antonio, TX with 4 years paid experience

Nevaeh M.

  • 4 years paid experience
  • San Antonio, TX
  • 21 miles
Nevaeh M., Babysitter in San Antonio, TX with 4 years paid experience
Hello, my name is Nevaeh and I am currently a full-time college student! I have over three years experience as a child-care giver, as well as a year employed as a substitute teacher in the East...
Layla G., Babysitter in San Antonio, TX with 19 years paid experience

Layla G.

  • 19 years paid experience
  • San Antonio, TX
  • 19 miles
5.0 stars

(1)

Layla G., Babysitter in San Antonio, TX with 19 years paid experience
Hi, my name is Layla and I am 51 years old. I started working as a nanny in 2006 & I’ve had the privilege of working long term with each family. I have excellent recommendations & I’m currently...
Hailey G., Babysitter in San Antonio, TX with 6 years paid experience

Hailey G.

  • 6 years paid experience
  • San Antonio, TX
  • 4 miles
Hailey G., Babysitter in San Antonio, TX with 6 years paid experience
Hi my name is Hailey i’m 19 years old and in college. I currently work as an after school teacher so I am very familiar with elementary curriculum. I have worked as a summer camp counselor and a...
Kaitlyn S., Babysitter in San Antonio, TX with 7 years paid experience

Kaitlyn S.

  • 7 years paid experience
  • San Antonio, TX
  • 20 miles
Kaitlyn S., Babysitter in San Antonio, TX with 7 years paid experience
I am CPR certified and have experience working with children from previous and current employment, in both a clinical and educational environment. I chose to study Psychology in college and have past...
Destiny C., Babysitter in San Antonio, TX with 6 years paid experience

Destiny C.

  • 6 years paid experience
  • San Antonio, TX
  • 22 miles
Destiny C., Babysitter in San Antonio, TX with 6 years paid experience
Hi, I'm Destiny! I am seeking my next nanny opportunity with a wonderful family. I'm a kind, compassionate, caring, and silly person born and raised in San Antonio Texas. As the youngest of my...
Cassandra J., Babysitter in San Antonio, TX with 5 years paid experience

Cassandra J.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • San Antonio, TX
  • < 1 mile
Cassandra J., Babysitter in San Antonio, TX with 5 years paid experience
My experience working with children in childcare center’s is about 5 years! I’m certified in First Aid/CPR and graduated being a medical assistant. I’m also CPI certified and have worked with those...
Madison G., Babysitter in San Antonio, TX with 14 years paid experience

Madison G.

  • 14 years paid experience
  • San Antonio, TX
  • 12 miles
Madison G., Babysitter in San Antonio, TX with 14 years paid experience
Hello Hola привет! My name is Madison and I have been watching kids for family, friends, coworkers since I was 12. I have a background in early childhood education, am trilingual, am currently CPR and...
Adrianna G., Babysitter in San Antonio, TX with 5 years paid experience

Adrianna G.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • San Antonio, TX
  • 16 miles
Adrianna G., Babysitter in San Antonio, TX with 5 years paid experience
I have always had a deep passion for working with children, a passion that has only grown stronger over the years. As a psychology major at The University of Texas at San Antonio, I have gained a...
Jump to Top

Today only! Save up to 50% on a
Sittercity Premium membership.

Register now