Sittercity home

Showing 110 special needs caregivers

Riana D., Babysitter in Lubbock, TX with 1 year paid experience

Riana D.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Lubbock, TX
  • 20 miles
Riana D., Babysitter in Lubbock, TX with 1 year paid experience
Hi! My name is Riana, and I love being a sitter because I enjoy spending time with children and helping families feel comfortable knowing their little ones are in good hands. I’m caring, patient,...
Kaidynce H., Babysitter in Lubbock, TX with 5 years paid experience

Kaidynce H.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Lubbock, TX
  • 17 miles
Kaidynce H., Babysitter in Lubbock, TX with 5 years paid experience
Hi! My name is Kaidynce and I’m a sophomore in college studying criminology with a minor in legal studies, I’m a responsible, caring, and energetic babysitter who truly enjoys spending time with kids....
Zyesha E., Babysitter in Lubbock, TX with 10 years paid experience

Zyesha E.

  • 10 years paid experience
  • Lubbock, TX
  • 14 miles
5.0 stars

(1)

Zyesha E., Babysitter in Lubbock, TX with 10 years paid experience
I’ve worked in a community center with ages 5-14 and I’m a a teacher at the ywca working with children 0-4. I love working with kids and learning new skills as a go
Blessing A., Babysitter in Lubbock, TX with 1 year paid experience

Blessing A.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Lubbock, TX
  • 15 miles
Blessing A., Babysitter in Lubbock, TX with 1 year paid experience
Hi! I’m a patient, caring, and creative person who genuinely enjoys spending time with children and getting to know their different personalities. I worked as a daycare teacher in Saudi Arabia, where...
Marian M., Babysitter in Lubbock, TX with 5 years paid experience

Marian M.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Lubbock, TX
  • 17 miles
5.0 stars

(1)

Marian M., Babysitter in Lubbock, TX with 5 years paid experience
Hi! I’m Marian, and I’ve been caring for children since I was 10 and am the oldest sibling in my family. Several years of caring for different children has taught me patience, responsibility,...
Jump to Top

Today only! Save up to 50% on a
Sittercity Premium membership.

Register now