Sittercity home

Showing 116 special needs caregivers

Deidriana C., Babysitter in Tyler, TX with 0 years paid experience

Deidriana C.

  • 0 years paid experience
  • Tyler, TX
  • 13 miles
Deidriana C., Babysitter in Tyler, TX with 0 years paid experience
I want to become a babysitter because caring for others has always been something I’m deeply passionate about. While I may not have extensive hands-on experience yet, I am currently in college working...
Esperanza G., Babysitter in Kilgore, TX with 0 years paid experience

Esperanza G.

  • 0 years paid experience
  • Kilgore, TX
  • 24 miles
Esperanza G., Babysitter in Kilgore, TX with 0 years paid experience
Hello! My name is Esperanza I am a college student at TJC studying nursing. I am also a caregiver for the elderly.I am PCT certified and BLS certified. I want to be a pediatrician in my future, I love...
Chassity B., Babysitter in Tyler, TX with 3 years paid experience

Chassity B.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Tyler, TX
  • 16 miles
5.0 stars

(1)

Chassity B., Babysitter in Tyler, TX with 3 years paid experience
I love being a babysitter because I genuinely enjoy caring for children and helping them feel safe, and happy. Which is why I’m currently in school studying to become a pediatric nurse. I have 7 years...
Margaret B., Babysitter in Tyler, TX with 11 years paid experience

Margaret B.

  • 11 years paid experience
  • Tyler, TX
  • 19 miles
Margaret B., Babysitter in Tyler, TX with 11 years paid experience
Hi there! I’m a cheerful, caring, and dependable babysitter who absolutely loves working with kids! I’m 23 years old and have been babysitting since I was 12, so caring for little ones has truly been...
Janiya F., Babysitter in Tyler, TX with 7 years paid experience

Janiya F.

  • 7 years paid experience
  • Tyler, TX
  • 16 miles
Janiya F., Babysitter in Tyler, TX with 7 years paid experience
i’ve been a babysitter for my family and family friends since i could remember, growing up i was always the go to babysitter , i love kids and i have a lot of experience with all ages of children!
April W., Babysitter in Tyler, TX with 8 years paid experience

April W.

  • 8 years paid experience
  • Tyler, TX
  • 24 miles
April W., Babysitter in Tyler, TX with 8 years paid experience
I've been babysitting most of my life as well as cleaning. I have taken care of my brothers since the youngest was 1. my parents wasn't hime much and I guess they have fmgrown on me through the years...
Allyson R., Babysitter in Tyler, TX with 2 years paid experience

Allyson R.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • Tyler, TX
  • 12 miles
Allyson R., Babysitter in Tyler, TX with 2 years paid experience
I started babysitting in high school and later became a registered behavioral technician, providing therapy for children with Autism. I am energetic when working with children as well as compassionate...
Shayla J., Babysitter in Henderson, TX with 20 years paid experience

Shayla J.

  • 20 years paid experience
  • Henderson, TX
  • 21 miles
5.0 stars

(1)

Shayla J., Babysitter in Henderson, TX with 20 years paid experience
Hi, I'm a teacher and mother. I have over 20 years experience working with children of all ages and developmental stages. I'm looking to keep children newborn to preschool age in my home in Overton....
Braylee M., Babysitter in Tyler, TX with 2 years paid experience

Braylee M.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • Tyler, TX
  • 24 miles
Braylee M., Babysitter in Tyler, TX with 2 years paid experience
Hi, my name is Braylee Skye Mims. I have been born and raised in Texas, My favorite color is Pink, I have a dog named Charlie and a cat named Millie, I am 18 years old, and I love working with...
Ryan Lindsey A., Babysitter in Frankston, TX with 2 years paid experience

Ryan Lindsey A.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • Frankston, TX
  • 21 miles
Ryan Lindsey A., Babysitter in Frankston, TX with 2 years paid experience
I can babysit any time . Let me know if it's daytime or over night or date night. I have refrences and I don't drink or smoke. I keep my house immaculately clean. I can also travel to clean and cook...
Gracey G., Babysitter in Tyler, TX with 3 years paid experience

Gracey G.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Tyler, TX
  • 24 miles
Gracey G., Babysitter in Tyler, TX with 3 years paid experience
I love sitting/nannying because it gives me an opportunity to make a great impression on a young life. Dedicated Childcare Specialist with 3+ years of experience in nurturing child development and...
Paige M., Babysitter in Tyler, TX with 6 years paid experience

Paige M.

  • 6 years paid experience
  • Tyler, TX
  • 16 miles
Paige M., Babysitter in Tyler, TX with 6 years paid experience
I have been babysitting for over 6 years now. I am involved with children a lot and love being around them. It isn't a job to me, but rather a hobby or an enjoyment. Kids are a hassle, but seeing them...
Khloe D., Babysitter in Tyler, TX with 3 years paid experience

Khloe D.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Tyler, TX
  • 13 miles
Khloe D., Babysitter in Tyler, TX with 3 years paid experience
I’ve been nannying and babysitting for 3 years and i absolutely love it! I’ve worked with all children from infants to young teenagers. I can do most of anything but what I’ve been most notably...
Amy M., Babysitter in Tyler, TX with 15 years paid experience

Amy M.

  • 15 years paid experience
  • Tyler, TX
  • 18 miles
Amy M., Babysitter in Tyler, TX with 15 years paid experience
I am a single mom of 3 wonderful kids who I love dearly.i have helped raise 2neices and 2 nephews along with my great newphes as well.i love children they should always feel wanted and loved
Julie S., Babysitter in Arp, TX with 11 years paid experience

Julie S.

  • 11 years paid experience
  • Arp, TX
  • 10 miles
Julie S., Babysitter in Arp, TX with 11 years paid experience
Hi - My name is Julie and I am currently a support teacher at a Christian Academy. I’ve been working with kids since I was 13 and love it. I started by watching my younger brothers and then began...
Jump to Top

Today only! Save up to 50% on a
Sittercity Premium membership.

Register now