Sittercity home

Showing 69 special needs caregivers

Jillian W., Babysitter in Lynchburg, VA with 4 years paid experience

Jillian W.

  • 4 years paid experience
  • Lynchburg, VA
  • 19 miles
Jillian W., Babysitter in Lynchburg, VA with 4 years paid experience
Hello! My name is Jillian, and I am a North Carolina native starting to make a life in Virginia. I am 25 years old from a family of 6 children and many pets! I am a middle child, with two older...
Dana C., Babysitter in Evington, VA with 30 years paid experience

Dana C.

  • 30 years paid experience
  • Evington, VA
  • 23 miles
Dana C., Babysitter in Evington, VA with 30 years paid experience
Hi..I'm Dana..42 yr old single mother to my 13 yr old daughter Zoe. My grandmother had her own in home daycare. So I grew up surrounded with babies- teenagers. I'm a very fun loving, patient,...
Keymiyah B., Babysitter in Lynchburg, VA with 4 years paid experience

Keymiyah B.

  • 4 years paid experience
  • Lynchburg, VA
  • 18 miles
Keymiyah B., Babysitter in Lynchburg, VA with 4 years paid experience
Hi families! My name is Key, and I truly love working with children. I enjoy creating a fun, safe, and nurturing environment where kids can learn, grow, and feel cared for. I have experience caring...
Hannah Y., Babysitter in Lynchburg, VA with 3 years paid experience

Hannah Y.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Lynchburg, VA
  • 22 miles
Hannah Y., Babysitter in Lynchburg, VA with 3 years paid experience
Hi, I'm Hannah! I've been a full time nanny for 3 years for kids of all ages, from newborns all the way to teenagers. I come from a HUGE family, so I'm very used to big messes and big feelings. I love...
Addison K., Babysitter in Lynchburg, VA with 4 years paid experience

Addison K.

  • 4 years paid experience
  • Lynchburg, VA
  • 19 miles
Addison K., Babysitter in Lynchburg, VA with 4 years paid experience
Hi! I am currently a student at Liberty University looking for some part time babysitting work. I am studying social work with a minor in psychology. I have lots of experience working with kids both...
Aaliyah W., Babysitter in Lynchburg, VA with 10 years paid experience

Aaliyah W.

  • 10 years paid experience
  • Lynchburg, VA
  • 17 miles
Aaliyah W., Babysitter in Lynchburg, VA with 10 years paid experience
I graduated in 2019 with a BA in French and Spanish. I am a very hardworking and caring individual and, I love children. I am very family oriented with a little brother of my own that I have cared for...
Selah F., Babysitter in Lynchburg, VA with 6 years paid experience

Selah F.

  • 6 years paid experience
  • Lynchburg, VA
  • 18 miles
Selah F., Babysitter in Lynchburg, VA with 6 years paid experience
I am a sophomore college student with six years of experience babysitting and nannying children of a variety of ages. During high school, I regularly nannied for three boys ages 2–8, giving me...
Stephanie C., Babysitter in Lynchburg, VA with 10 years paid experience

Stephanie C.

  • 10 years paid experience
  • Lynchburg, VA
  • 19 miles
Stephanie C., Babysitter in Lynchburg, VA with 10 years paid experience
From a young age, I have nurtured a deep affection for children. My extensive experience in childcare, spanning from infant to teenage years, has honed my abilities to work effectively with children...
Jaiden S., Babysitter in Pamplin, VA with 7 years paid experience

Jaiden S.

  • 7 years paid experience
  • Pamplin, VA
  • 12 miles
Jaiden S., Babysitter in Pamplin, VA with 7 years paid experience
Hi! I’m Jaiden I have 7 years of childcare experience, most recent I have been a Nanny for a fantastic 5 year old for the past 3 and a half years. I enjoy doing crafts and being creative with kids...
Jump to Top

Today only! Save up to 50% on a
Sittercity Premium membership.

Register now