Sittercity home

Showing 140 special needs caregivers

Emily W., Nanny in Charlottesville, VA with 1 year paid experience

Emily W.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Charlottesville, VA
  • 16 miles
Emily W., Nanny in Charlottesville, VA with 1 year paid experience
I am a spirited and energetic individual with a passion for caring for others! I am currently writing a fiction piece and working nanny/pet sitting jobs in my spare time. I love using creative and...
Stephanie C., Babysitter in Charlottesville, VA with 10 years paid experience

Stephanie C.

  • 10 years paid experience
  • Charlottesville, VA
  • 21 miles
Stephanie C., Babysitter in Charlottesville, VA with 10 years paid experience
Hi everyone! My name is Stephanie, and I am offering babysitting services in the Charlottesville/Hollymead area. I am caring, responsible, and enjoy spending time with children of all ages. Whether...
Lori K., Babysitter in Charlottesville, VA with 12 years paid experience

Lori K.

  • 12 years paid experience
  • Charlottesville, VA
  • 17 miles
5.0 stars

(4)

Lori K., Babysitter in Charlottesville, VA with 12 years paid experience
BOOKING FOR FALL/WINTER & SPECIAL EVENTS! I am a highly experienced (12+ years) current flu/COVID/RSV/TDAP vaxxed/boosted child care professional for children newborn through teens. A young-at-heart,...
Geanette B., Babysitter in Charlottesville, VA with 5 years paid experience

Geanette B.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Charlottesville, VA
  • 17 miles
Geanette B., Babysitter in Charlottesville, VA with 5 years paid experience
Hi there! I am an upcoming second-year student at UVA studying Nursing. I have around 3 years of childcare experience, tutoring, and remedial help. I am open to housework, meal prep, and providing...
Janette Q., Babysitter in Charlottesville, VA with 17 years paid experience

Janette Q.

  • 17 years paid experience
  • Charlottesville, VA
  • 19 miles
Janette Q., Babysitter in Charlottesville, VA with 17 years paid experience
My name is Janette. Our family moved from Ireland 10 years ago for my husband’s job. We live in Crozet currently. I worked for Coca Cola for 20 years. We had a nanny who was excellent and as a result...
Jump to Top

Today only! Save up to 50% on a
Sittercity Premium membership.

Register now