Sittercity home

Showing 119 special needs caregivers

Nancy Z., Babysitter in Charlottesville, VA with 4 years paid experience

Nancy Z.

  • 4 years paid experience
  • Charlottesville, VA
  • 14 miles
Nancy Z., Babysitter in Charlottesville, VA with 4 years paid experience
I’m a CPR and first aid certified babysitter with over 4 years experience with kids over 4 months old. I’m based in Charlottesville able to drive any area close to town since I posses my own vehicle....
Bariyima N., Babysitter in Charlottesville, VA with 1 year paid experience

Bariyima N.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Charlottesville, VA
  • 19 miles
Bariyima N., Babysitter in Charlottesville, VA with 1 year paid experience
Hi! My name is Micha, and I recently graduated with degrees in Kinesiology and Economics. I have experience caring for children through babysitting family members of various ages, and I genuinely...
Alyssia S., Babysitter in New Canton, VA with 7 years paid experience

Alyssia S.

  • 7 years paid experience
  • New Canton, VA
  • 19 miles
Alyssia S., Babysitter in New Canton, VA with 7 years paid experience
Hello ! My name is Alyssia. I’ve been working with children for a long time now & I also have a baby of my own. I’ve babysat for my nieces and nephews since they were born && I’ve worked for other...
Cassandra D., Babysitter in Charlottesville, VA with 15 years paid experience

Cassandra D.

  • 15 years paid experience
  • Charlottesville, VA
  • 19 miles
Cassandra D., Babysitter in Charlottesville, VA with 15 years paid experience
Hi, my name is Cassandra. I am a graduate from the University of West Georgia who has had a lot of child care experience with little ones. I have worked with newborns all the way to middle school age...
Haleigh M., Babysitter in Charlottesville, VA with 10 years paid experience

Haleigh M.

  • 10 years paid experience
  • Charlottesville, VA
  • 19 miles
5.0 stars

(2)

Haleigh M., Babysitter in Charlottesville, VA with 10 years paid experience
I am a nurse who also loves babysitting in my free time! I have been babysitting since I was 13 years old. I have 2 younger siblings, so I have a lot of experience watching children of all ages! I...
Jennifer Y., Babysitter in Charlottesville, VA with 5 years paid experience

Jennifer Y.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Charlottesville, VA
  • 19 miles
Jennifer Y., Babysitter in Charlottesville, VA with 5 years paid experience
My name is Jennifer Yourkavitch . I am looking for a few days of babysitting this week 20-23 as well as Dec 27-29 T. I have been Nannying for the past 2 1/2 years and I also have 8 years of...
Grace C., Babysitter in Charlottesville, VA with 3 years paid experience

Grace C.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Charlottesville, VA
  • 17 miles
Grace C., Babysitter in Charlottesville, VA with 3 years paid experience
My name is Grace and I have been babysitting for as long as I can remember! I have worked in two daycare settings and I am very comfortable supervising and working with kids of all ages and abilities....
Kerlie J., Babysitter in Charlottesville, VA with 20 years paid experience

Kerlie J.

  • 20 years paid experience
  • Charlottesville, VA
  • 17 miles
Kerlie J., Babysitter in Charlottesville, VA with 20 years paid experience
I am a caring professional, who is honest and reliable,serving our region for over twenty years.... as a nanny, day care provider, and household manager - organizing, supervising, and assisting ...
Pamela H., Babysitter in Charlottesville, VA with 22 years paid experience

Pamela H.

  • 22 years paid experience
  • Charlottesville, VA
  • 21 miles
5.0 stars

(1)

Pamela H., Babysitter in Charlottesville, VA with 22 years paid experience
Hello, my name is Pamela . Most kids call me "Miss Pam". I have over 20 years of childcare experience including working in a Daycare for homeless children was my first job at the Salvation Army. I...
Dimitri T., Babysitter in Charlottesville, VA with 5 years paid experience

Dimitri T.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Charlottesville, VA
  • 23 miles
Dimitri T., Babysitter in Charlottesville, VA with 5 years paid experience
I worked with a nanny agency/company as a private nanny. I absolutely love children, I have cared for ages 3 months to 13. I am willing to care for children of any age. I help children with their...
Mandy W., Babysitter in Ivy, VA with 15 years paid experience

Mandy W.

  • 15 years paid experience
  • Ivy, VA
  • 20 miles
Mandy W., Babysitter in Ivy, VA with 15 years paid experience
Hello! I’m a calm responsible momma in my 30s. With over 15 years of caregivers experience. A Certified Nursing and Behavioral Therapy Assistant. Med and First aid certified with extensive on...
Nayantara K., Babysitter in Charlottesville, VA with 30 years paid experience

Nayantara K.

  • 30 years paid experience
  • Charlottesville, VA
  • 21 miles
Nayantara K., Babysitter in Charlottesville, VA with 30 years paid experience
I have 30 years teaching experience and am fun and energetic. I teach French, Spanish, and visual and performing arts, music and more. BA from UVa and graduate courses in Counseling, Writing,...
Jillie C., Babysitter in White Hall, VA with 4 years paid experience

Jillie C.

  • 4 years paid experience
  • White Hall, VA
  • 25 miles
Jillie C., Babysitter in White Hall, VA with 4 years paid experience
Hi! I’m Jillie, a CPR & First Aid certified preschool teacher! I’m outgoing, responsible, and love working with kids. I’m very comfortable with pets and have a reliable car, or I’m happy to use yours....
Brittany W., Nanny in White Hall, VA with 25 years paid experience

Brittany W.

  • 25 years paid experience
  • White Hall, VA
  • 25 miles
Brittany W., Nanny in White Hall, VA with 25 years paid experience
Nanny, educator and mama! I have my degree in elementary education and have experience in multiple grade levels in both the general education classroom and autistic classroom. I have multiple years...
Emera C., Babysitter in Charlottesville, VA with 5 years paid experience

Emera C.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Charlottesville, VA
  • 18 miles
Emera C., Babysitter in Charlottesville, VA with 5 years paid experience
Hello! My name is Emera. I am 23 years old. I graduated The University of Virginia last year and now and in my gap year before law school. I live in Richmond now, but am originally from Northern, VA....
Jump to Top

Today only! Save up to 50% on a
Sittercity Premium membership.

Register now