Sittercity home

Showing 92 special needs caregivers

Adrielle L., Babysitter in Green Bay, WI with 20 years paid experience

Adrielle L.

  • 20 years paid experience
  • Green Bay, WI
  • 7 miles
Adrielle L., Babysitter in Green Bay, WI with 20 years paid experience
I work in special education for Green Bay Area Public Schools. I’m looking for some fun experiences to fill my summer. I’m CPR and first aid certified.
Andrea R., Babysitter in Green Bay, WI with 35 years paid experience

Andrea R.

  • 35 years paid experience
  • Green Bay, WI
  • 5 miles
Andrea R., Babysitter in Green Bay, WI with 35 years paid experience
have over 35 years of childcare experience, including recent long-term care of a child from 3 months old through age three, supporting their development into preschool. I also have a strong written...
Maia D., Babysitter in Appleton, WI with 1 year paid experience

Maia D.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Appleton, WI
  • 19 miles
Maia D., Babysitter in Appleton, WI with 1 year paid experience
I am currently a student at Lawrence University studying psychology. I have experience with a range of children varying in needs and age. Every child is different and I hope to bring them joy by...
Megan H., Babysitter in Menasha, WI with 1 year paid experience

Megan H.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Menasha, WI
  • 23 miles
Megan H., Babysitter in Menasha, WI with 1 year paid experience
Hi I’m Megan. I just moved to Wisconsin from Las Vegas. I have watched my cousins for many years. I was my cousins nanny for a summer while he was in middle school and also watched my cousin who was a...
Shauntel M., Babysitter in Green Bay, WI with 5 years paid experience

Shauntel M.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Green Bay, WI
  • 7 miles
Shauntel M., Babysitter in Green Bay, WI with 5 years paid experience
I love being a sitter because I enjoy helping children learn, grow, and have fun in a safe and caring environment. It’s rewarding to build positive relationships with children and their families while...
Greta S., Nanny in Appleton, WI with 1 year paid experience

Greta S.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Appleton, WI
  • 20 miles
Greta S., Nanny in Appleton, WI with 1 year paid experience
I'm a caring, patient, and dependable care giver who truly loves working with children and helping them grow. I have over a year of daycare experience with infants through pre-teens, as well as...
Kaitie S., Babysitter in Appleton, WI with 18 years paid experience

Kaitie S.

  • 18 years paid experience
  • Appleton, WI
  • 20 miles
5.0 stars

(1)

Kaitie S., Babysitter in Appleton, WI with 18 years paid experience
Hi! My name is Kaitie I am 32 years old. I have been babysitting for family and friends for the past 18 years and I absolutely love the experience. I have 6 nieces and 3 nephews and I love being ”the...
Mali J., Babysitter in Green Bay, WI with 0 years paid experience

Mali J.

  • 0 years paid experience
  • Green Bay, WI
  • 4 miles
Mali J., Babysitter in Green Bay, WI with 0 years paid experience
Hi! My name is Malintzi, but I like to be called Mali. I have 2 years of experience working as a CNA, where I’ve developed strong skills in caregiving, patience, responsibility, and keeping others...
Nyota B., Babysitter in Green Bay, WI with 0 years paid experience

Nyota B.

  • 0 years paid experience
  • Green Bay, WI
  • 7 miles
Nyota B., Babysitter in Green Bay, WI with 0 years paid experience
I have five kids I take care of my sister kids I have experience disability. I take care of my grandma for five years. I took my sister kids disability one year my husband is a disability. I take care...
Cheyenne W., Babysitter in Ashwaubenon, WI with 7 years paid experience

Cheyenne W.

  • 7 years paid experience
  • Ashwaubenon, WI
  • 9 miles
1.0 stars

(1)

Cheyenne W., Babysitter in Ashwaubenon, WI with 7 years paid experience
i am babysitter certified through the YMCA . i have been doing babysitting on the side for over 7+ years for family and friends . i have experience with all ages. i was a daycare teacher for 2 years .
Crystal K., Babysitter in De Pere, WI with 20 years paid experience

Crystal K.

  • 20 years paid experience
  • De Pere, WI
  • < 1 mile
Crystal K., Babysitter in De Pere, WI with 20 years paid experience
Hello I'm a mother of two kids and run a inhome daycare out of my west de pere home. I'm looking to take on one or two more kids Monday - Thursday. I have been working in daycares, babysit and...
Jolene O., Babysitter in Luxemburg, WI with 1 year paid experience

Jolene O.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Luxemburg, WI
  • 21 miles
Jolene O., Babysitter in Luxemburg, WI with 1 year paid experience
Hi my name is Jolene I’m a 21 year old year who has a part time job at 7 brew and would love to also start working with children and/or pets again. I have previously worked at a daycare for about a...
Jesse Cooper C., Babysitter in Little Suamico, WI with 1 year paid experience

Jesse Cooper C.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Little Suamico, WI
  • 15 miles
Jesse Cooper C., Babysitter in Little Suamico, WI with 1 year paid experience
Hi! My name is Jesse, and I would love to help care for your family. I have lots of experience caring for kids from ages two all the way up to sixteen. Right now, I work as an ABA Registered Behavior...
Lydia N., Babysitter in Green Bay, WI with 5 years paid experience

Lydia N.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Green Bay, WI
  • 5 miles
5.0 stars

(1)

Lydia N., Babysitter in Green Bay, WI with 5 years paid experience
I’ve been babysitting since age 13 and now I work full-time with kiddos as a childcare teacher at the CP Center! Because the CP Center is inclusive, I’ve worked with children with ranging special...
Amber W., Babysitter in Green Bay, WI with 10 years paid experience

Amber W.

  • 10 years paid experience
  • Green Bay, WI
  • 7 miles
Amber W., Babysitter in Green Bay, WI with 10 years paid experience
Hello! My name is Amber and I have always had a love for childcare. Taking the kids out to the park or just going out and doing something fun is always a blast! I am completely comfortable with pets...
Jump to Top

Today only! Save up to 50% on a
Sittercity Premium membership.

Register now