Sittercity home

Showing 191 special needs caregivers

Tiffany W., Babysitter in Frederick, MD with 9 years paid experience

Tiffany W.

  • 9 years paid experience
  • Frederick, MD
  • 24 miles
4.8 stars

(4)

Tiffany W., Babysitter in Frederick, MD with 9 years paid experience
Hello, My name is Tiffany. I currently work full time in accounting while I care for 3-year-old twins and a 4-year-old boy when mom needs time for herself. This includes the preparation of meals,...
Ciara V., Babysitter in Hagerstown, MD with 7 years paid experience

Ciara V.

  • 7 years paid experience
  • Hagerstown, MD
  • 11 miles
Ciara V., Babysitter in Hagerstown, MD with 7 years paid experience
My name is Ciara and I am 26 years old. I have been coaching, nannying & babysitting for over 8 years, along with occasional work prior to then! I have worked with kids from under 1 year old to 15...
Sherrie R., Babysitter in Myersville, MD with 19 years paid experience

Sherrie R.

  • 19 years paid experience
  • Myersville, MD
  • 18 miles
Sherrie R., Babysitter in Myersville, MD with 19 years paid experience
I HAVE 20 YRS EXPERIENCE IN CHILD CARE.  I have experience with ages from premature, newborn, infant, toddler, school age, to teens. I have experience with children diagnosed with ADD/ADHD. I have...
Trish C., Babysitter in Frederick, MD with 7 years paid experience

Trish C.

  • 7 years paid experience
  • Frederick, MD
  • 24 miles
Trish C., Babysitter in Frederick, MD with 7 years paid experience
I am a retired Special Edycation Twacher from FCPS with 30 years experience. I love babysitting children as it allows me to share my knowledge and strategies from teaching in the home minus the stress...
Scotia M., Babysitter in Frederick, MD with 15 years paid experience

Scotia M.

  • 15 years paid experience
  • Frederick, MD
  • 24 miles
Scotia M., Babysitter in Frederick, MD with 15 years paid experience
I love working with children. I have a strong background in childcare, as I have experience as a childcare director, a nursery school teacher, and a substitute teacher, in both Frederick and...
Meghan C., Babysitter in Frederick, MD with 3 years paid experience

Meghan C.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Frederick, MD
  • 24 miles
5.0 stars

(1)

Meghan C., Babysitter in Frederick, MD with 3 years paid experience
Hello! My name is Meghan and I am available for occasional sitting. I currently am in my second year of teaching first grade. My degree is in Early Childhood Education and Special Education. I am...
Hayley M., Babysitter in Hagerstown, MD with 1 year paid experience

Hayley M.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Hagerstown, MD
  • 11 miles
Hayley M., Babysitter in Hagerstown, MD with 1 year paid experience
Hello, my name is Hayley McKenrick. I have had a lot of experience with babies since the age of 8 years old. My best-friend's parents took women in who were pregnant, and needed help to get back up on...
Alivia H., Babysitter in Hagerstown, MD with 7 years paid experience

Alivia H.

  • 7 years paid experience
  • Hagerstown, MD
  • 11 miles
Alivia H., Babysitter in Hagerstown, MD with 7 years paid experience
I am an educated and passionate childcare professional. I have over 7 years of experience working as a lead teacher, teachers aid, tutor, and nanny/babysitter. I am CPR/first aid certified. I love to...
Lyndsey M., Babysitter in Hagerstown, MD with 4 years paid experience

Lyndsey M.

  • 4 years paid experience
  • Hagerstown, MD
  • 10 miles
Lyndsey M., Babysitter in Hagerstown, MD with 4 years paid experience
i have babysat two children that live down the street from me for 4 years as well as my 2 year old nephew since the day he was born. i am first aid and cpr certified and i am am former volunteer of a...
Lillian L., Babysitter in Frederick, MD with 5 years paid experience

Lillian L.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Frederick, MD
  • 24 miles
Lillian L., Babysitter in Frederick, MD with 5 years paid experience
I’m a Paraprofessional in a Deaf/Hard of hearing pre-k class. I’m basically fluent in sign language and absolutely love signing with children I have experience working with children with diabetes,...
Lisseth B., Babysitter in Knoxville, MD with 8 years paid experience

Lisseth B.

  • 8 years paid experience
  • Knoxville, MD
  • 21 miles
Lisseth B., Babysitter in Knoxville, MD with 8 years paid experience
Hi families! I’m a Preschool Administrator with over 8 years of experience in early childhood education, working primarily with children ages 2–6. I’ve supported classrooms, teachers, and families in...
Sophia H., Babysitter in Falling Waters, WV with 2 years paid experience

Sophia H.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • Falling Waters, WV
  • < 1 mile
Sophia H., Babysitter in Falling Waters, WV with 2 years paid experience
I’m a dedicated and caring college student who is currently pursuing a career in education and plans to become a teacher within the next two years. I have a strong passion for working with children...
Elise H., Babysitter in Ranson, WV with 13 years paid experience

Elise H.

  • 13 years paid experience
  • Ranson, WV
  • 19 miles
5.0 stars

(5)

Elise H., Babysitter in Ranson, WV with 13 years paid experience
Hello everyone! I currently do live-out nannying for families during the week. I am available on weekends for occasional care or date day/night sitting. I love being hands on with children and have...
Lydia R., Babysitter in Brunswick, MD with 7 years paid experience

Lydia R.

  • 7 years paid experience
  • Brunswick, MD
  • 23 miles
5.0 stars

(1)

Lydia R., Babysitter in Brunswick, MD with 7 years paid experience
Hello! My name is Lydia:) My availability is all day Sunday, MWF, and Saturday, and until 11 am on T/TR. I am currently a graduate student at Towson University studying School Psychology. Over the...
Kaylie H., Babysitter in Frederick, MD with 12 years paid experience

Kaylie H.

  • 12 years paid experience
  • Frederick, MD
  • 24 miles
Kaylie H., Babysitter in Frederick, MD with 12 years paid experience
Hi! My name Kaylie! I am currently a sophomore in colleges working as a part-time babysitter. I have worked with children from the age of infancy all the way up to preteens. I have received my...
Jump to Top

Today only! Save up to 50% on a
Sittercity Premium membership.

Register now