Sittercity home

Showing 144 pet care providers

Krystiana T., Pet Care Provider in San Antonio, TX with 6 years paid experience

Krystiana T.

  • 6 years paid experience
  • San Antonio, TX
  • 19 miles
5.0 stars

(1)

Krystiana T., Pet Care Provider in San Antonio, TX with 6 years paid experience
Hi! I’m a dedicated pet caregiver with over 6 years of paid experience, along with many years of caring for neighbors’ and friends’ pets before I began doing it professionally. Animals have always...
Ashley G., Pet Care Provider in San Antonio, TX with 1 year paid experience

Ashley G.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • San Antonio, TX
  • 19 miles
5.0 stars

(2)

Ashley G., Pet Care Provider in San Antonio, TX with 1 year paid experience
Hello! I am a proud dog mom of two. One is still a puppy and the other is 9 years old. I love them to bits and would love to help out any other fur babies while I save up for graduate school! I’m more...
Christina T., Pet Care Provider in San Antonio, TX with 30 years paid experience

Christina T.

  • 30 years paid experience
  • San Antonio, TX
  • 22 miles
Christina T., Pet Care Provider in San Antonio, TX with 30 years paid experience
Hi, I'm been taking care of animals my whole life. I love any and all animals from horses to cats. I have no problems walking, feeding, and playing with your pets who are also part of your family. I'm...
Paige C., Pet Care Provider in San Antonio, TX with 11 years paid experience

Paige C.

  • 11 years paid experience
  • San Antonio, TX
  • 24 miles
Paige C., Pet Care Provider in San Antonio, TX with 11 years paid experience
Hello! I have over 11 years of experience in working with dogs. I have raised my own 4 dogs throughout my life, but also have experience taking care of other pups! I will love your dog like my own!...
Cielo E., Pet Care Provider in San Antonio, TX with 1 year paid experience

Cielo E.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • San Antonio, TX
  • 20 miles
5.0 stars

(1)

Cielo E., Pet Care Provider in San Antonio, TX with 1 year paid experience
Hello my name is Cielo and I love animals of all kind! I currently have two bunnies, two ducks and two dogs that I love with all my heart. I have worked at a dog/cat daycare before as well. I really...
Bobbi B., Pet Care Provider in San Antonio, TX with 1 year paid experience

Bobbi B.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • San Antonio, TX
  • 24 miles
4.0 stars

(1)

Bobbi B., Pet Care Provider in San Antonio, TX with 1 year paid experience
Hello PET parents! My name is Bobbi Bryant and I am proud owner of two amazing dachshunds:Felix and Lola. Recently my American Bully Pete went to doggie heaven!😔 I have owned pets my whole life,...
Vanessa O., Pet Care Provider in San Antonio, TX with 2 years paid experience

Vanessa O.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • San Antonio, TX
  • 24 miles
Vanessa O., Pet Care Provider in San Antonio, TX with 2 years paid experience
Hello!! I have dog sat many times over the years for friends and family. I have been around dogs my whole life and love all breeds! Dogs usually take to me quickly and I enjoy all types of...
Denise R., Pet Care Provider in Converse, TX with 1 year paid experience

Denise R.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Converse, TX
  • 18 miles
4.6 stars

(16)

Denise R., Pet Care Provider in Converse, TX with 1 year paid experience
I love animals! Have 2 fur babies myself! An animal’s love is unconditional and the bond you make with some of them is special :) even just hanging out with some of them is a trip!
Jenny R., Pet Care Provider in San Antonio, TX with 1 year paid experience

Jenny R.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • San Antonio, TX
  • 24 miles
Jenny R., Pet Care Provider in San Antonio, TX with 1 year paid experience
I’m a responsible and caring pet lover who will treat your pets like family. I’m comfortable with feeding, walks, playtime, potty breaks, and giving your pets plenty of attention and affection. I...
Jump to Top

Today only! Save up to 50% on a
Sittercity Premium membership.

Register now