Sittercity home

Showing 124 special needs caregivers

Kylie S., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 1 year paid experience

Kylie S.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Springfield, MO
  • 23 miles
Kylie S., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 1 year paid experience
My name is Kylie Stires, and I am an experienced educator and childcare professional transitioning from a role as a Substitute Teacher into a Paraprofessional position with a local school district. I...
Candida H., Babysitter in Ozark, MO with 20 years paid experience

Candida H.

  • 20 years paid experience
  • Ozark, MO
  • 5 miles
Candida H., Babysitter in Ozark, MO with 20 years paid experience
I am a mom of three kids and 6 grandchildren.I have over 20 years of experience in childcare.I have been childcare here in Ozark since Feb 2019 but also childcare in my home in Fair Grove and I have...
Cristina V., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 2 years paid experience

Cristina V.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • Springfield, MO
  • 19 miles
Cristina V., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 2 years paid experience
I am a current nursing student! I am working on becoming a pediatric nurse, I love kids. I am from Texas, just moved here to Springfield ☺️. I am 20 years old
Jailyn C., Babysitter in Ozark, MO with 3 years paid experience

Jailyn C.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Ozark, MO
  • 5 miles
Jailyn C., Babysitter in Ozark, MO with 3 years paid experience
I’m the oldest of eleven children and a young Momma myself of two kiddos who are 15 months apart. I have always had a special passion for children. I have served in kids Church Classes, worked with...
Emilia B., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 3 years paid experience

Emilia B.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Springfield, MO
  • 17 miles
1.0 stars

(1)

Emilia B., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 3 years paid experience
Hi! My name is Emmy and for as long as I can remember, helping, caring and supporting kids has been my passion!! I have a strong background in children’s education, completing an internship at a...
Haley W., Nanny in Springfield, MO with 5 years paid experience

Haley W.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Springfield, MO
  • 19 miles
Haley W., Nanny in Springfield, MO with 5 years paid experience
Hi! My name is Haley Wingenbach and I am a nursing student at Missouri State. I am looking to nanny on the evenings and on weekends. I have a reliable car with insurance and I have tons of...
Heather S., Babysitter in Clever, MO with 17 years paid experience

Heather S.

  • 17 years paid experience
  • Clever, MO
  • 19 miles
Heather S., Babysitter in Clever, MO with 17 years paid experience
I am a licensed therapeutic foster parent through the state of Missouri. I also co-lead children's ministries at my church and have babysat or cared for children for the last 17 yrs. I am CPR...
Layla G., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 3 years paid experience

Layla G.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Springfield, MO
  • 15 miles
Layla G., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 3 years paid experience
Experience is working at a daycare from a very young age I will take care of the babies, put kids to sleep, feed them. I wanna become a babysitter, because I really love kids like they put a smile on...
Elizabeth N., Babysitter in Nixa, MO with 1 year paid experience

Elizabeth N.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Nixa, MO
  • 11 miles
Elizabeth N., Babysitter in Nixa, MO with 1 year paid experience
I love working with kids and seeing there personalities excel I worked at a summer camp with ages 5-17 I have daycare experience in churches I have cpr and first aid training I can do errands for you
Whitney M., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 13 years paid experience

Whitney M.

  • 13 years paid experience
  • Springfield, MO
  • 21 miles
5.0 stars

(1)

Whitney M., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 13 years paid experience
I have a heart for working with children! I speak fluent Spanish! I love doing crafts with kids. I am comfortable with cats and dogs! I am CPR and First Aid Certified! In high school I worked part...
Mary M., Nanny in Springfield, MO with 3 years paid experience

Mary M.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Springfield, MO
  • 17 miles
Mary M., Nanny in Springfield, MO with 3 years paid experience
I have more than four years experience as an educator in schools, as a private tutor, and in other educational institutions. I have a lot of experience with children of varying abilities.
Scarlett G., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 4 years paid experience

Scarlett G.

  • 4 years paid experience
  • Springfield, MO
  • 18 miles
Scarlett G., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 4 years paid experience
I am a full time college student study elementary education with a minor in child development! I have lots of experience with children, i have babysat off and on since i was 13, i volunteered at my...
Zoe D., Nanny in Rogersville, MO with 5 years paid experience

Zoe D.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Rogersville, MO
  • 11 miles
Zoe D., Nanny in Rogersville, MO with 5 years paid experience
Hello! My name is Zoe, I am an experienced babysitter/nanny and have worked for 4 different families along with teaching at a martial arts school for roughly 5 years, there I have worked with a...
Perla O., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 1 year paid experience

Perla O.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Springfield, MO
  • 17 miles
Perla O., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 1 year paid experience
Hello! I’m a current college student studying marketing going into my junior year. I’ve had experience taking care of children of all ages, particularly toddlers and small children. I’m skilled in...
Emma A., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 4 years paid experience

Emma A.

  • 4 years paid experience
  • Springfield, MO
  • 17 miles
Emma A., Babysitter in Springfield, MO with 4 years paid experience
Hi! My name is Emma and I attend Missouri State University. I am wanting to babysit on the side while in college. I have experience working with family friends and cousins, as well as other families I...
Jump to Top

Today only! Save up to 50% on a
Sittercity Premium membership.

Register now