Sittercity home

Showing 91 care companions

Alisha G., Care Companion in Raleigh, NC with 2 years paid experience

Alisha G.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • Raleigh, NC
  • 24 miles
Alisha G., Care Companion in Raleigh, NC with 2 years paid experience
My name is Alisha and most of my career experience is in Customer Success and Customer Support. I have 2 years experience in supporting my elderly neighbor who is wheel-chair bound due to a stroke.
Shelbie L., Care Companion in Raleigh, NC with 2 years paid experience

Shelbie L.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • Raleigh, NC
  • 16 miles
Shelbie L., Care Companion in Raleigh, NC with 2 years paid experience
Hello! My name is shelbie, i’m currently a freshman college student attending Wake Tech. I’ve been working with kids for 5 years starting with small babysitting jobs to working at camps as a year...
Rachel M., Care Companion in Raleigh, NC with 6 years paid experience

Rachel M.

  • 6 years paid experience
  • Raleigh, NC
  • 22 miles
Rachel M., Care Companion in Raleigh, NC with 6 years paid experience
Gentle & Reliable Senior Companion Care Available Compassionate in-home companion caregiver available for seniors who need extra support, company, and assistance with daily routines. I specialize in...
Taylor W., Care Companion in Knightdale, NC with 4 years paid experience

Taylor W.

  • 4 years paid experience
  • Knightdale, NC
  • 21 miles
Taylor W., Care Companion in Knightdale, NC with 4 years paid experience
I love being a caregiver because supporting someone’s comfort, dignity, and daily peace truly matters to me. I take pride in creating a calm, structured environment where people feel safe and...
Meatta D., Care Companion in Wake Forest, NC with 9 years paid experience

Meatta D.

  • 9 years paid experience
  • Wake Forest, NC
  • 10 miles
Meatta D., Care Companion in Wake Forest, NC with 9 years paid experience
Experienced caregiver for more than seventeen years. Experienced in bathing, cooking/feeding, house cleaning, shopping, errands and establishing structured activities for adults of all ages. Adjust...
Kianee M., Care Companion in Durham, NC with 3 years paid experience

Kianee M.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Durham, NC
  • 24 miles
Kianee M., Care Companion in Durham, NC with 3 years paid experience
Been caring for a children along the line since I was 8 years old going into my adulthood furthering up into the age groups of seniors . I'm a whole vibe and love to see people thriving I also...
Kat B., Care Companion in Raleigh, NC with 1 year paid experience

Kat B.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Raleigh, NC
  • 18 miles
5.0 stars

(1)

Kat B., Care Companion in Raleigh, NC with 1 year paid experience
Hi, I’m interested with the job. My name is Kat, 25yrs old English speaking Filipina. I have been staying home since March when quarantine started and have been social distancing and wearing mask if I...
Amoy G., Care Companion in Raleigh, NC with 10 years paid experience

Amoy G.

  • 10 years paid experience
  • Raleigh, NC
  • 17 miles
4.5 stars

(2)

Amoy G., Care Companion in Raleigh, NC with 10 years paid experience
Hello experience homehealth-aide with over 10yrs experience available immediately with good checkable references.I love to cook,I am a very hard worker who takes her work seriously,i love to work...
Phoebe H., Care Companion in Youngsville, NC with 0 years paid experience

Phoebe H.

  • 0 years paid experience
  • Youngsville, NC
  • 5 miles
5.0 stars

(1)

Phoebe H., Care Companion in Youngsville, NC with 0 years paid experience
My name is Phoebe Huff. I've relocated from Charlotte to the Wake Forest area. I'm 21 years old with 2 dogs looking to find a new job that's consistent since I'm currently available. I enjoy helping...
Sierra B., Care Companion in Raleigh, NC with 1 year paid experience

Sierra B.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Raleigh, NC
  • 22 miles
Sierra B., Care Companion in Raleigh, NC with 1 year paid experience
I have worked in a nursing home as an activities director and worked as a care companion. I am interested in helping older adults with household chores, technology help, running errands, pet care,...
Reyna E., Care Companion in Durham, NC with 0 years paid experience

Reyna E.

  • 0 years paid experience
  • Durham, NC
  • 23 miles
Reyna E., Care Companion in Durham, NC with 0 years paid experience
Hello! My name is Reyna and I am new to the Durham area. I work as a nurse at the Duke Hospital and am looking for something to do on my off days. Hoping for a flexible schedule/an as needed basis for...
Maricruz A., Care Companion in Raleigh, NC with 18 years paid experience

Maricruz A.

  • 18 years paid experience
  • Raleigh, NC
  • 16 miles
Maricruz A., Care Companion in Raleigh, NC with 18 years paid experience
Dear client and family I’m nurse! Studied in my natal country, Mexico. Now, I’m living in Raleigh and I’m studying English as a second language, my level is intermediate. My proyect is traslate my...
Tiffany K., Care Companion in Raleigh, NC with 3 years paid experience

Tiffany K.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Raleigh, NC
  • 24 miles
Tiffany K., Care Companion in Raleigh, NC with 3 years paid experience
I’m a caring, patient, and dependable person who genuinely enjoys helping others. Along with my experience caring for children, I have professional experience working with adults and assisting with...
Victor W., Care Companion in Raleigh, NC with 3 years paid experience

Victor W.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Raleigh, NC
  • 21 miles
Victor W., Care Companion in Raleigh, NC with 3 years paid experience
Compassionate, reliable, and patient caregiver dedicated to providing quality companionship and support. I assist with daily activities, provide meaningful conversation, emotional support, and help...
Lanee P., Care Companion in Zebulon, NC with 3 years paid experience

Lanee P.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Zebulon, NC
  • 18 miles
Lanee P., Care Companion in Zebulon, NC with 3 years paid experience
I love being a caregiver because I enjoy helping others feel safe, comfortable, and cared for. I have personal caregiving experience caring for my grandmother and great-uncle, both of whom lived with...
Jump to Top

Today only! Save up to 50% on a
Sittercity Premium membership.

Register now