Sittercity home

Showing 278 special needs caregivers

Rhianna W., Babysitter in Tucson, AZ with 1 year paid experience

Rhianna W.

  • 1 year paid experience
  • Tucson, AZ
  • 24 miles
Rhianna W., Babysitter in Tucson, AZ with 1 year paid experience
I love working with kids and seeing the joy in their eyes when they learn or accomplish anything new. Not only do I have a good amount of younger sibling, I have been babysitting for most of my life....
Gloria P., Babysitter in Tucson, AZ with 7 years paid experience

Gloria P.

  • 7 years paid experience
  • Tucson, AZ
  • 24 miles
Gloria P., Babysitter in Tucson, AZ with 7 years paid experience
Hi my name is Gloria Poulsen! Some of my passions in life are working with kids, traveling, food, being in nature, and caring for animals. When I was 18 years old I moved from Arizona to Oregon for a...
Faith W., Babysitter in Tucson, AZ with 3 years paid experience

Faith W.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Tucson, AZ
  • 15 miles
Faith W., Babysitter in Tucson, AZ with 3 years paid experience
Hi my name is Faith Walker, and I love children. I am trying to become an elementary special needs educator. I babysit my nieces and other younger family members when needed. I'm good with younger...
Marwa N., Babysitter in Tucson, AZ with 2 years paid experience

Marwa N.

  • 2 years paid experience
  • Tucson, AZ
  • 25 miles
Marwa N., Babysitter in Tucson, AZ with 2 years paid experience
Hi, I’m Marwa! I love being a sitter because caring for children feels natural and meaningful to me. I enjoy creating a safe, happy space where kids feel comfortable and supported. I have two years of...
Sinem D., Babysitter in Tucson, AZ with 5 years paid experience

Sinem D.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Tucson, AZ
  • 25 miles
Sinem D., Babysitter in Tucson, AZ with 5 years paid experience
Hello it`s me Sinem. I am from Turkey. I have a very diverse background in childcare, spanning several countries and age groups. In Turkey, I took care of two boys, ages 2 and 4, for five months and...
Mackenzie K., Babysitter in Tucson, AZ with 4 years paid experience

Mackenzie K.

  • 4 years paid experience
  • Tucson, AZ
  • 19 miles
5.0 stars

(1)

Mackenzie K., Babysitter in Tucson, AZ with 4 years paid experience
I am a current college senior pursuing a degree in Early Childhood and Elementary Education. I have several years of childcare experience, particularly with toddlers and school-aged children. I am...
Cassandra H., Nanny in Tucson, AZ with 3 years paid experience

Cassandra H.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Tucson, AZ
  • 20 miles
Cassandra H., Nanny in Tucson, AZ with 3 years paid experience
I love working with kids and watching them develop their relationship with the world around them. Through getting to know them I help them develop their communication, etiquette, curiosities and...
Rowaida M., Babysitter in Tucson, AZ with 4 years paid experience

Rowaida M.

  • 4 years paid experience
  • Tucson, AZ
  • 19 miles
Rowaida M., Babysitter in Tucson, AZ with 4 years paid experience
I love being a sitter because I genuinely enjoy caring for children and helping them feel safe, happy, and supported. I have an economics degree, and I bring a responsible, organized, and patient...
Amber F., Nanny in Tucson, AZ with 21 years paid experience

Amber F.

  • 21 years paid experience
  • Tucson, AZ
  • 14 miles
Amber F., Nanny in Tucson, AZ with 21 years paid experience
I've worked with kids for over 20 years both in home and as a teacher. I've worked at different preschools around Tucson the last being Satori school. I also worked with autistic children and taught...
Dori Z., Babysitter in Marana, AZ with 10 years paid experience

Dori Z.

  • 10 years paid experience
  • Marana, AZ
  • < 1 mile
Dori Z., Babysitter in Marana, AZ with 10 years paid experience
✨ Reliable Babysitting Services with Professional Experience ✨ Hi! My name is Dori, and I’m currently going to school for Early Childhood Education. I also work for the Marana Unified School District,...
Kaylee S., Babysitter in Tucson, AZ with 3 years paid experience

Kaylee S.

  • 3 years paid experience
  • Tucson, AZ
  • 19 miles
Kaylee S., Babysitter in Tucson, AZ with 3 years paid experience
I love being a sitter because I enjoy spending time with kids and making sure they’re safe while having fun. It’s rewarding to help families and be someone they can count on. I’ve babysat for family...
Isabelle E., Babysitter in Tucson, AZ with 0 years paid experience

Isabelle E.

  • 0 years paid experience
  • Tucson, AZ
  • 25 miles
Isabelle E., Babysitter in Tucson, AZ with 0 years paid experience
Hello! I'm a recent college graduate with a degree in secondary math education. I've spent the last several summers working at a summer camp, and I love teaching and working with kids! I also grew up...
Leilah N., Babysitter in Tucson, AZ with 4 years paid experience

Leilah N.

  • 4 years paid experience
  • Tucson, AZ
  • 20 miles
Leilah N., Babysitter in Tucson, AZ with 4 years paid experience
I love being a sitter because I enjoy building genuine connections with children and being someone they feel safe, comfortable, and happy around. I find it rewarding to help kids learn, grow, and have...
Abigail P., Babysitter in Tucson, AZ with 5 years paid experience

Abigail P.

  • 5 years paid experience
  • Tucson, AZ
  • 24 miles
Abigail P., Babysitter in Tucson, AZ with 5 years paid experience
From a young age I knew childcare was my passion, I have worked in the Vail School District for 3 years having spent time in both preschool and 2 elementary schools. Currently I work for 2 of the...
Ciela C., Babysitter in Tucson, AZ with 6 years paid experience

Ciela C.

  • 6 years paid experience
  • Tucson, AZ
  • 19 miles
Ciela C., Babysitter in Tucson, AZ with 6 years paid experience
I am currently a many one day a week from a family of three. I have a big family which has resulted in me watch kids from a young age. I have been babysitting for the same family for five years. I...
Jump to Top

Today only! Save up to 50% on a
Sittercity Premium membership.

Register now